School Calendar

To personalize your view and link the school calendar to your personal email accounts, log in to your Blackbaud account.

The 2022-2023 Calendar is now available! 2022-2023 School Calendar

August 2022

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
Monday August 1
Tuesday August 2
Wednesday August 3
Thursday August 4
Friday August 5
Saturday August 6
Sunday August 7
Monday August 8
Tuesday August 9
Wednesday August 10
Thursday August 11
Friday August 12
Saturday August 13
Sunday August 14
Monday August 15
  • All Day Fall Sports Begin
  • 6:00 pm New Parent Welcome
Tuesday August 16
  • All Day FIRE Academy
Wednesday August 17
  • All Day FIRE Academy
  • New Teacher Orientation
Thursday August 18
  • All Day FIRE Academy
  • New Teacher Orientation
Friday August 19
Saturday August 20
  • 2:00 pm Soccer: Boys JV vs. Minnetonka (Home)
    Soccer: Boys JV vs. Minnetonka (Home)
    2:00 pm – 2:00 pm
    Holy Family Catholic High School

    Type: Scrimmage Opponent: Minnetonka

  • 2:00 pm Soccer: Boys Varsity vs. Minnetonka (Home)
    Soccer: Boys Varsity vs. Minnetonka (Home)
    2:00 pm – 2:00 pm
    Holy Family Catholic High School

    Type: Scrimmage Opponent: Minnetonka

Sunday August 21
Monday August 22
  • All Day Faculty and Staff Workshops
Tuesday August 23
  • All Day Faculty and Staff Workshops
  • 4:30 pm Tennis: Girls JV vs. Belle Plaine (Away)
    Tennis: Girls JV vs. Belle Plaine (Away)
    4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
    Belle Plaine - Athletic Complex

    Type: Match Opponent: Belle Plaine

  • 4:30 pm Tennis: Girls Varsity vs. Belle Plaine (Home)
    Tennis: Girls Varsity vs. Belle Plaine (Home)
    4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
    Holy Family Catholic High School

    Type: Match Opponent: Belle Plaine

Wednesday August 24
  • All Day Faculty and Staff Workshops
  • Tennis: Girls Varsity vs. St. James Area (Away)
    Tennis: Girls Varsity vs. St. James Area (Away)
    St. James High School

    Type: Tri Meet Opponent: St. James Area

  • 9:00 am Tennis: Girls Varsity vs. Sibley East>Multiple Schools (Away)
    Tennis: Girls Varsity vs. Sibley East>Multiple Schools (Away)
    9:00 am – 9:00 am
    St. James High School Tennis Courts

    Type: Game Opponent: Sibley East>Multiple Schools

  • 5:00 pm Tennis: Girls C vs. Delano (Home)
    Tennis: Girls C vs. Delano (Home)
    5:00 pm – 5:00 pm
    Holy Family Catholic High School

    Type: Match Opponent: Delano

Thursday August 25
  • All Day Faculty and Staff Workshops
  • 9:00 am – 12:00 pm New Students Grades 10-12
    New Students Grades 10-12
    9:00 am – 12:00 pm

    Student leaders will provide tours of the school, introduce teachers and staff members, review schedules, and help with computer access. School photos will be taken at noon.  Please bring your laptop/device to initialize your accounts.

  • 12:00 pm – 3:00 pm All Students Grades 10-12 Schedule Pick Up Day
    All Students Grades 10-12 Schedule Pick Up Day
    12:00 pm – 3:00 pm

    Returning students in grades 10-12 will view their schedules, locate lockers, pick up books, pick up parking passes, purchase yearbooks and take school photos.

  • 1:00 pm Soccer: Boys C vs. Minnetonka (Away)
    Soccer: Boys C vs. Minnetonka (Away)
    1:00 pm – 1:00 pm
    Minnetonka H.S.

    Type: Game Opponent: Minnetonka

  • 1:00 pm Soccer: Boys JV vs. St. Croix Preparatory Academy (Away)
    Soccer: Boys JV vs. St. Croix Preparatory Academy (Away)
    1:00 pm – 1:00 pm
    St Croix Preparatory Academy

    Type: Game Opponent: St. Croix Preparatory Academy

  • 3:00 pm Soccer: Boys Varsity (Time Changed) vs. St. Croix Preparatory Academy (Away)
    Soccer: Boys Varsity (Time Changed) vs. St. Croix Preparatory Academy (Away)
    3:00 pm – 3:00 pm
    St Croix Preparatory Academy

    Type: Game Opponent: St. Croix Preparatory Academy

  • 5:00 pm Soccer: Girls JV vs. Champlin Park (Home)
    Soccer: Girls JV vs. Champlin Park (Home)
    5:00 pm – 5:00 pm
    Holy Family Catholic High School

    Type: Game Opponent: Champlin Park

  • 7:00 pm Soccer: Girls Varsity vs. Champlin Park (Home)
    Soccer: Girls Varsity vs. Champlin Park (Home)
    7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
    Holy Family Catholic High School

    Type: Game Opponent: Champlin Park

Friday August 26
  • All Day Faculty and Staff Workshops
  • Tennis: Girls Varsity vs. Southwest Christian>Multiple Schools (Away)
    Tennis: Girls Varsity vs. Southwest Christian>Multiple Schools (Away)
    Le Sueur-Henderson High School

    Type: Tri Meet Opponent: Southwest Christian>Multiple Schools

Saturday August 27
  • 8:00 am Football: C vs. Academy of Holy Angels (Away)
    Football: C vs. Academy of Holy Angels (Away)
    8:00 am – 8:00 am
    Academy of Holy Angels

    Type: Scrimmage Opponent: Academy of Holy Angels

  • 11:00 am Soccer: Girls JV vs. Chanhassen (Away)
    Soccer: Girls JV vs. Chanhassen (Away)
    11:00 am – 11:00 am
    Chanhassen High School

    Type: Game Opponent: Chanhassen

  • 1:00 pm Soccer: Girls Varsity vs. Chanhassen (Away)
    Soccer: Girls Varsity vs. Chanhassen (Away)
    1:00 pm – 1:00 pm
    Chanhassen High School

    Type: Game Opponent: Chanhassen

Sunday August 28
Monday August 29
  • All Day First Day of School-No District Busing
  • School Day-No District Busing
  • 5:00 pm Soccer: Girls JV vs. Orono (Home)
    Soccer: Girls JV vs. Orono (Home)
    5:00 pm – 5:00 pm
    Holy Family Catholic High School

    Type: Game Opponent: Orono

  • 7:00 pm Soccer: Girls Varsity vs. Orono (Home)
    Soccer: Girls Varsity vs. Orono (Home)
    7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
    Holy Family Catholic High School

    Type: Game Opponent: Orono

Tuesday August 30
  • All Day School Day- No District Busing
  • Tennis: Girls JV vs. Litchfield (Away)
    Tennis: Girls JV vs. Litchfield (Away)
    Litchfield High School

    Type: Match Opponent: Litchfield

  • Tennis: Girls Varsity vs. Litchfield (Away)
    Tennis: Girls Varsity vs. Litchfield (Away)
    Litchfield High School

    Type: Match Opponent: Litchfield

  • 3:30 pm Volleyball: Girls C vs. Glencoe-Silver Lake (Home)
    Volleyball: Girls C vs. Glencoe-Silver Lake (Home)
    3:30 pm – 3:30 pm
    Holy Family Catholic High School

    Type: Match Opponent: Glencoe-Silver Lake

  • 4:30 pm Soccer: Boys C vs. Edina (Away)
    Soccer: Boys C vs. Edina (Away)
    4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
    Edina High School

    Type: Game Opponent: Edina

  • 4:30 pm Soccer: Boys JV vs. Edina (Away)
    Soccer: Boys JV vs. Edina (Away)
    4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
    Edina High School

    Type: Game Opponent: Edina

  • 4:30 pm Volleyball: Girls B vs. Glencoe-Silver Lake (Home)
    Volleyball: Girls B vs. Glencoe-Silver Lake (Home)
    4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
    Holy Family Catholic High School

    Type: Match Opponent: Glencoe-Silver Lake

  • 5:30 pm Volleyball: Girls JV vs. Glencoe-Silver Lake (Home)
    Volleyball: Girls JV vs. Glencoe-Silver Lake (Home)
    5:30 pm – 5:30 pm
    Holy Family Catholic High School

    Type: Match Opponent: Glencoe-Silver Lake

  • 7:00 pm Soccer: Boys Varsity vs. Edina (Away)
    Soccer: Boys Varsity vs. Edina (Away)
    7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
    Edina Community Center

    Type: Game Opponent: Edina

  • 7:00 pm Volleyball: Girls Varsity vs. Glencoe-Silver Lake (Home)
    Volleyball: Girls Varsity vs. Glencoe-Silver Lake (Home)
    7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
    Holy Family Catholic High School

    Type: Match Opponent: Glencoe-Silver Lake

Wednesday August 31
  • All Day School Day- No District Busing
  • 5:00 pm Soccer: Girls JV vs. Spring Lake Park (Home)
    Soccer: Girls JV vs. Spring Lake Park (Home)
    5:00 pm – 5:00 pm
    Holy Family Catholic High School

    Type: Game Opponent: Spring Lake Park

  • 7:00 pm Soccer: Girls Varsity vs. Spring Lake Park (Home)
    Soccer: Girls Varsity vs. Spring Lake Park (Home)
    7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
    Holy Family Catholic High School

    Type: Game Opponent: Spring Lake Park

September 2022

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
Thursday September 1
  • All Day School Day- No District Busing
  • 4:15 pm Tennis: Girls C vs. Chanhassen (Away)
    Tennis: Girls C vs. Chanhassen (Away)
    4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
    Chanhassen High School

    Type: Match Opponent: Chanhassen

  • 4:15 pm Tennis: Girls JV vs. Chanhassen (Home)
    Tennis: Girls JV vs. Chanhassen (Home)
    4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
    Holy Family Catholic High School

    Type: Match Opponent: Chanhassen

  • 4:15 pm Tennis: Girls Varsity vs. Chanhassen (Away)
    Tennis: Girls Varsity vs. Chanhassen (Away)
    4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
    Pioneer Ridge Freshman Center

    Type: Match Opponent: Chanhassen

  • 4:30 pm Soccer: Boys C vs. Benilde - St. Margaret`s (Home)
    Soccer: Boys C vs. Benilde - St. Margaret`s (Home)
    4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
    Holy Family Catholic High School

    Type: Game Opponent: Benilde – St. Margaret`s

  • 4:30 pm Soccer: Boys JV vs. Benilde - St. Margaret`s (Home)
    Soccer: Boys JV vs. Benilde - St. Margaret`s (Home)
    4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
    Holy Family Catholic High School

    Type: Game Opponent: Benilde – St. Margaret`s

  • 5:00 pm Soccer: Boys Varsity vs. Benilde - St. Margaret`s (Away)
    Soccer: Boys Varsity vs. Benilde - St. Margaret`s (Away)
    5:00 pm – 5:00 pm
    Benilde-St. Margaret

    Type: Game Opponent: Benilde – St. Margaret`s

Friday September 2
  • All Day No School- Labor Day Weekend
Saturday September 3
  • 11:00 am Soccer: Boys C vs. Chanhassen (Home)
    Soccer: Boys C vs. Chanhassen (Home)
    11:00 am – 11:00 am
    Holy Family Catholic High School

    Type: Game Opponent: Chanhassen

  • 11:00 am Soccer: Boys JV vs. Chanhassen (Home)
    Soccer: Boys JV vs. Chanhassen (Home)
    11:00 am – 11:00 am
    Holy Family Catholic High School

    Type: Game Opponent: Chanhassen

  • 11:00 am Soccer: Boys Varsity vs. Chanhassen (Home)
    Soccer: Boys Varsity vs. Chanhassen (Home)
    11:00 am – 11:00 am
    Holy Family Catholic High School

    Type: Game Opponent: Chanhassen

Sunday September 4
Monday September 5
  • All Day No School- Labor Day
Tuesday September 6
  • 4:00 pm Tennis: Girls C vs. Southwest Christian (Home)
    Tennis: Girls C vs. Southwest Christian (Home)
    4:00 pm – 4:00 pm
    Holy Family Catholic High School

    Type: Match Opponent: Southwest Christian

  • 4:00 pm Tennis: Girls JV vs. Southwest Christian (Away)
    Tennis: Girls JV vs. Southwest Christian (Away)
    4:00 pm – 4:00 pm
    Southwest Christian High School

    Type: Match Opponent: Southwest Christian

  • 4:00 pm Tennis: Girls Varsity vs. Southwest Christian (Away)
    Tennis: Girls Varsity vs. Southwest Christian (Away)
    4:00 pm – 4:00 pm
    Southwest Christian High School

    Type: Match Opponent: Southwest Christian

  • 4:15 pm Soccer: Boys C vs. Delano (Away)
    Soccer: Boys C vs. Delano (Away)
    4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
    Delano Soccer Complex

    Type: Match Opponent: Delano

  • 4:15 pm Soccer: Girls JV vs. Cretin-Derham Hall (Away)
    Soccer: Girls JV vs. Cretin-Derham Hall (Away)
    4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
    Cretin-Derham Hall High School

    Type: Game Opponent: Cretin-Derham Hall

  • 4:15 pm Volleyball: Girls C vs. Norwood Young America (Home)
    Volleyball: Girls C vs. Norwood Young America (Home)
    4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
    Holy Family Catholic High School

    Type: Match Opponent: Norwood Young America

  • 5:30 pm Volleyball: Girls JV vs. Norwood Young America (Home)
    Volleyball: Girls JV vs. Norwood Young America (Home)
    5:30 pm – 5:30 pm
    Holy Family Catholic High School

    Type: Match Opponent: Norwood Young America

  • 7:00 pm Soccer: Girls Varsity vs. Cretin-Derham Hall (Away)
    Soccer: Girls Varsity vs. Cretin-Derham Hall (Away)
    7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
    Cretin-Derham Hall High School

    Type: Game Opponent: Cretin-Derham Hall

  • 7:00 pm Volleyball: Girls Varsity vs. Norwood Young America (Home)
    Volleyball: Girls Varsity vs. Norwood Young America (Home)
    7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
    Holy Family Catholic High School

    Type: Match Opponent: Norwood Young America

Wednesday September 7
  • 4:00 pm Volleyball: Girls C vs. Cretin-Derham Hall (Away)
    Volleyball: Girls C vs. Cretin-Derham Hall (Away)
    4:00 pm – 4:00 pm
    Cretin-Derham Hall High School

    Type: Game Opponent: Cretin-Derham Hall

  • 5:30 pm Volleyball: Girls B vs. Cretin-Derham Hall (Away)
    Volleyball: Girls B vs. Cretin-Derham Hall (Away)
    5:30 pm – 5:30 pm
    Cretin-Derham Hall High School

    Type: Game Opponent: Cretin-Derham Hall

  • 5:30 pm Volleyball: Girls JV vs. Cretin-Derham Hall (Away)
    Volleyball: Girls JV vs. Cretin-Derham Hall (Away)
    5:30 pm – 5:30 pm
    Cretin-Derham Hall High School

    Type: Game Opponent: Cretin-Derham Hall

  • 7:00 pm Volleyball: Girls Varsity vs. Cretin-Derham Hall (Away)
    Volleyball: Girls Varsity vs. Cretin-Derham Hall (Away)
    7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
    Cretin-Derham Hall High School

    Type: Game Opponent: Cretin-Derham Hall

Thursday September 8
  • 3:30 pm Tennis: Girls JV vs. Eden Prairie (Home)
    Tennis: Girls JV vs. Eden Prairie (Home)
    3:30 pm – 3:30 pm
    Holy Family Catholic High School

    Type: Match Opponent: Eden Prairie

  • 4:00 pm – 6:30 pm Tennis: Girls JV vs. Mound Westonka (Away)
    Tennis: Girls JV vs. Mound Westonka (Away)
    4:00 pm – 6:30 pm
    Mound Westonka High School

    Type: Match Opponent: Mound Westonka

  • 4:00 pm – 6:30 pm Tennis: Girls Varsity vs. Mound Westonka (Away)
    Tennis: Girls Varsity vs. Mound Westonka (Away)
    4:00 pm – 6:30 pm
    Mound Westonka High School

    Type: Match Opponent: Mound Westonka

  • 4:15 pm Football: C vs. Litchfield (Home)
    Football: C vs. Litchfield (Home)
    4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
    Holy Family Catholic High School

    Type: Game Opponent: Litchfield

  • 5:00 pm Soccer: Girls JV vs. Minnetonka (Home)
    Soccer: Girls JV vs. Minnetonka (Home)
    5:00 pm – 5:00 pm
    Holy Family Catholic High School

    Type: Game Opponent: Minnetonka

  • 5:00 pm – 7:15 pm Soccer: Girls Varsity vs. Jordan (Home)
    Soccer: Girls Varsity vs. Jordan (Home)
    5:00 pm – 7:15 pm
    Holy Family Catholic High School

    Type: Game Opponent: Jordan

  • 6:00 pm Swimming and Diving: Girls Varsity vs. MW-HFam vs. Hutchinson (Home)
    Swimming and Diving: Girls Varsity vs. MW-HFam vs. Hutchinson (Home)
    6:00 pm – 6:00 pm
    Mound Westonka High School

    Type: Conference dual Opponent: MW-HFam vs. Hutchinson

  • 7:00 pm Soccer: Boys Varsity vs. Jordan (Home)
    Soccer: Boys Varsity vs. Jordan (Home)
    7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
    Holy Family Catholic High School

    Type: Game Opponent: Jordan

Friday September 9
  • All Day First Semester Schedule Changes Due
  • 4:15 pm Soccer: Boys C vs. Rockford/HLWW (Home)
    Soccer: Boys C vs. Rockford/HLWW (Home)
    4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
    Holy Family Catholic High School

    Type: Match Opponent: Rockford/HLWW

Saturday September 10
  • 8:00 am Volleyball: Girls C vs. Farmington Edina Minneapolis Southwest John Marshall Minneapolis South Eden Prairie Austin St. Louis Park Cretin-Derham Hall Rosemount Southwest Christian Lakeville North New Prague Burnsville Wayzata Minnetonka High School Ch...
    Volleyball: Girls C vs. Farmington Edina Minneapolis Southwest John Marshall Minneapolis South Eden Prairie Austin St. Louis Park Cretin-Derham Hall Rosemount Southwest Christian Lakeville North New Prague Burnsville Wayzata Minnetonka High School Ch...
    8:00 am – 8:00 am
    Lakeville South High School

    Type: Tournament Opponent: Farmington Edina Minneapolis Southwest John Marshall Minneapolis South Eden Prairie Austin St. Louis Park Cretin-Derham Hall Rosemount Southwest Christian Lakeville North New Prague Burnsville Wayzata Minnetonka High School Chanhassen Bloomington Jefferson Spring Lake Park>Multiple Schools

  • 9:00 am – 4:00 pm Tennis: Girls Varsity vs. Rogers Thief River Falls>Multiple Schools (Away)
    Tennis: Girls Varsity vs. Rogers Thief River Falls>Multiple Schools (Away)
    9:00 am – 4:00 pm
    Princeton High School

    Type: Quad Opponent: Rogers Thief River Falls>Multiple Schools Comments: 9am Princeton vs Holy Family; Thief River Falls vs Rogers 11am Princeton vs. Rogers; TRF vs HF 1pm Princeton vs TRF; Rogers vs HF JV Quad at Rogers

  • 1:00 pm Soccer: Boys C vs. Academy of Holy Angels (Home)
    Soccer: Boys C vs. Academy of Holy Angels (Home)
    1:00 pm – 1:00 pm
    Holy Family Catholic High School

    Type: Game Opponent: Academy of Holy Angels

  • 1:00 pm Soccer: Boys JV vs. Academy of Holy Angels (Home)
    Soccer: Boys JV vs. Academy of Holy Angels (Home)
    1:00 pm – 1:00 pm
    Holy Family Catholic High School

    Type: Game Opponent: Academy of Holy Angels

  • 1:00 pm Soccer: Boys Varsity vs. Academy of Holy Angels (Home)
    Soccer: Boys Varsity vs. Academy of Holy Angels (Home)
    1:00 pm – 1:00 pm
    Holy Family Catholic High School

    Type: Game Opponent: Academy of Holy Angels

  • 1:00 pm Soccer: Girls JV vs. Academy of Holy Angels (Away)
    Soccer: Girls JV vs. Academy of Holy Angels (Away)
    1:00 pm – 1:00 pm
    Academy of Holy Angels

    Type: Game Opponent: Academy of Holy Angels

  • 2:30 pm Soccer: Girls Varsity vs. Academy of Holy Angels (Away)
    Soccer: Girls Varsity vs. Academy of Holy Angels (Away)
    2:30 pm – 2:30 pm
    Academy of Holy Angels

    Type: Game Opponent: Academy of Holy Angels

Sunday September 11
Monday September 12
  • 3:30 pm – 5:00 pm Tennis: Girls C vs. Rosemount (Away)
    Tennis: Girls C vs. Rosemount (Away)
    3:30 pm – 5:00 pm
    Rosemount High School

    Type: Match Opponent: Rosemount

  • 3:30 pm – 5:00 pm Tennis: Girls JV vs. Rosemount (Away)
    Tennis: Girls JV vs. Rosemount (Away)
    3:30 pm – 5:00 pm
    Rosemount High School

    Type: Match Opponent: Rosemount

  • 4:15 pm Football: C vs. Annandale (Away)
    Football: C vs. Annandale (Away)
    4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
    Annandale Rec Park

    Type: Game Opponent: Annandale

  • 4:15 pm Soccer: Boys C vs. Southwest Christian (Away)
    Soccer: Boys C vs. Southwest Christian (Away)
    4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
    Southwest Christian High School

    Type: Match Opponent: Southwest Christian

Tuesday September 13
  • 4:00 pm Tennis: Girls JV vs. Delano (Home)
    Tennis: Girls JV vs. Delano (Home)
    4:00 pm – 4:00 pm
    Holy Family Catholic High School

    Type: Match Opponent: Delano

  • 4:00 pm Tennis: Girls Varsity vs. Delano (Home)
    Tennis: Girls Varsity vs. Delano (Home)
    4:00 pm – 4:00 pm
    Holy Family Catholic High School

    Type: Match Opponent: Delano

  • 4:15 pm – 6:15 pm Soccer: Girls JV vs. Delano (Away)
    Soccer: Girls JV vs. Delano (Away)
    4:15 pm – 6:15 pm
    Delano High School

    Type: Game Opponent: Delano

  • 4:15 pm Volleyball: Girls C vs. Providence Academy (MN) (Home)
    Volleyball: Girls C vs. Providence Academy (MN) (Home)
    4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
    Holy Family Catholic High School

    Type: Match Opponent: Providence Academy (MN)

  • 5:00 pm – 7:00 pm Soccer: Girls Varsity vs. Delano (Away)
    Soccer: Girls Varsity vs. Delano (Away)
    5:00 pm – 7:00 pm
    Delano High School

    Type: Game Opponent: Delano

  • 5:30 pm Volleyball: Girls JV vs. Providence Academy (MN) (Home)
    Volleyball: Girls JV vs. Providence Academy (MN) (Home)
    5:30 pm – 5:30 pm
    Holy Family Catholic High School

    Type: Match Opponent: Providence Academy (MN)

  • 5:45 pm – 7:00 pm Soccer: Boys JV vs. Delano (Away)
    Soccer: Boys JV vs. Delano (Away)
    5:45 pm – 7:00 pm
    Delano High School

    Type: Game Opponent: Delano

  • 7:00 pm Soccer: Boys Varsity vs. Delano (Away)
    Soccer: Boys Varsity vs. Delano (Away)
    7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
    Delano High School

    Type: Game Opponent: Delano

  • 7:00 pm Volleyball: Girls Varsity vs. Providence Academy (MN) (Home)
    Volleyball: Girls Varsity vs. Providence Academy (MN) (Home)
    7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
    Holy Family Catholic High School

    Type: Match Opponent: Providence Academy (MN)

Wednesday September 14
  • All Day All School Parent Night
Thursday September 15
  • 3:30 pm Soccer: Boys JV (Time Changed) vs. Rockford Area (Home)
    Soccer: Boys JV (Time Changed) vs. Rockford Area (Home)
    3:30 pm – 3:30 pm
    Holy Family Catholic High School

    Type: Game Opponent: Rockford Area

  • 4:00 pm Tennis: Girls JV vs. TBD (Away)
    Tennis: Girls JV vs. TBD (Away)
    4:00 pm – 4:00 pm

    Type: Match Opponent: TBD

  • 5:00 pm Soccer: Boys Varsity vs. Rockford Area (Home)
    Soccer: Boys Varsity vs. Rockford Area (Home)
    5:00 pm – 5:00 pm
    Holy Family Catholic High School

    Type: Game Opponent: Rockford Area

  • 5:00 pm – 7:15 pm Soccer: Girls JV (Time Changed) vs. Rockford Area (Home)
    Soccer: Girls JV (Time Changed) vs. Rockford Area (Home)
    5:00 pm – 7:15 pm
    Holy Family Catholic High School

    Type: Game Opponent: Rockford Area

  • 5:30 pm Volleyball: Girls C vs. Hutchinson (Away)
    Volleyball: Girls C vs. Hutchinson (Away)
    5:30 pm – 5:30 pm
    Hutchinson High School

    Type: Match Opponent: Hutchinson

  • 5:30 pm Volleyball: Girls JV vs. Hutchinson (Away)
    Volleyball: Girls JV vs. Hutchinson (Away)
    5:30 pm – 5:30 pm
    Hutchinson High School

    Type: Match Opponent: Hutchinson

  • 6:00 pm – 9:00 pm Swimming and Diving: Girls Varsity vs. MW-HFam vs. Watertown-Mayer (Away)
    Swimming and Diving: Girls Varsity vs. MW-HFam vs. Watertown-Mayer (Away)
    6:00 pm – 9:00 pm
    Watertown-Mayer High School

    Type: Conference dual Opponent: MW-HFam vs. Watertown-Mayer

  • 7:00 pm Soccer: Girls Varsity vs. Rockford Area (Home)
    Soccer: Girls Varsity vs. Rockford Area (Home)
    7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
    Holy Family Catholic High School

    Type: Game Opponent: Rockford Area

  • 7:00 pm Volleyball: Girls Varsity vs. Hutchinson (Away)
    Volleyball: Girls Varsity vs. Hutchinson (Away)
    7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
    Hutchinson High School

    Type: Match Opponent: Hutchinson

Friday September 16
  • 4:00 pm Tennis: Girls Varsity vs. Roseau (Home)
    Tennis: Girls Varsity vs. Roseau (Home)
    4:00 pm – 4:00 pm
    Holy Family Catholic High School

    Type: Match Opponent: Roseau Comments: 2 vans. 5:00 am

  • 4:15 pm Soccer: Boys C vs. Jordan (Away)
    Soccer: Boys C vs. Jordan (Away)
    4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
    Jordan High School

    Type: Match Opponent: Jordan

Saturday September 17
  • 9:00 am Volleyball: Girls Varsity vs. Saint Agnes St. Paul Academy and Summit White Bear Lake Area St. Cloud Tech Robbinsdale Armstrong St. Paul Harding>Multiple Schools (Away)
    Volleyball: Girls Varsity vs. Saint Agnes St. Paul Academy and Summit White Bear Lake Area St. Cloud Tech Robbinsdale Armstrong St. Paul Harding>Multiple Schools (Away)
    9:00 am – 9:00 am
    Two Rivers

    Type: Tournament Opponent: Saint Agnes St. Paul Academy and Summit White Bear Lake Area St. Cloud Tech Robbinsdale Armstrong St. Paul Harding>Multiple Schools

  • 11:00 am Soccer: Girls JV vs. St. Paul Academy and Summit (Home)
    Soccer: Girls JV vs. St. Paul Academy and Summit (Home)
    11:00 am – 11:00 am
    Holy Family Catholic High School

    Type: Game Opponent: St. Paul Academy and Summit

  • 11:00 am Soccer: Girls Varsity vs. St. Paul Academy and Summit (Home)
    Soccer: Girls Varsity vs. St. Paul Academy and Summit (Home)
    11:00 am – 11:00 am
    Holy Family Catholic High School

    Type: Game Opponent: St. Paul Academy and Summit

Sunday September 18
Monday September 19
  • 3:30 pm Volleyball: Girls C vs. Orono (Home)
    Volleyball: Girls C vs. Orono (Home)
    3:30 pm – 3:30 pm
    Holy Family Catholic High School

    Type: Match Opponent: Orono

  • 4:00 pm Soccer: Boys Varsity vs. Southwest Christian (Away)
    Soccer: Boys Varsity vs. Southwest Christian (Away)
    4:00 pm – 4:00 pm
    Southwest Christian High School

    Type: Game Opponent: Southwest Christian

  • 4:00 pm – 6:15 pm Soccer: Girls Varsity vs. Southwest Christian (Away)
    Soccer: Girls Varsity vs. Southwest Christian (Away)
    4:00 pm – 6:15 pm
    Southwest Christian High School

    Type: Game Opponent: Southwest Christian

  • 4:00 pm Tennis: Girls JV vs. Robbinsdale Armstrong (Away)
    Tennis: Girls JV vs. Robbinsdale Armstrong (Away)
    4:00 pm – 4:00 pm
    Armstrong High School

    Type: Match Opponent: Robbinsdale Armstrong

  • 4:00 pm Tennis: Girls Varsity vs. Robbinsdale Armstrong (Away)
    Tennis: Girls Varsity vs. Robbinsdale Armstrong (Away)
    4:00 pm – 4:00 pm
    Armstrong High School

    Type: Match Opponent: Robbinsdale Armstrong

  • 4:15 pm Football: C vs. New London-Spicer (Home)
    Football: C vs. New London-Spicer (Home)
    4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
    Holy Family Catholic High School

    Type: Game Opponent: New London-Spicer

  • 4:15 pm Soccer: Boys C vs. Mound Westonka (Home)
    Soccer: Boys C vs. Mound Westonka (Home)
    4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
    Holy Family Catholic High School

    Type: Match Opponent: Mound Westonka

  • 4:30 pm Tennis: Girls JV vs. Minnetonka (Home)
    Tennis: Girls JV vs. Minnetonka (Home)
    4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
    Holy Family Catholic High School

    Type: Match Opponent: Minnetonka

  • 4:30 pm Volleyball: Girls B vs. Orono (Home)
    Volleyball: Girls B vs. Orono (Home)
    4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
    Holy Family Catholic High School

    Type: Match Opponent: Orono

  • 5:30 pm – 7:45 pm Soccer: Girls JV vs. Southwest Christian (Away)
    Soccer: Girls JV vs. Southwest Christian (Away)
    5:30 pm – 7:45 pm
    Southwest Christian High School

    Type: Game Opponent: Southwest Christian

  • 5:30 pm Volleyball: Girls JV vs. Orono (Home)
    Volleyball: Girls JV vs. Orono (Home)
    5:30 pm – 5:30 pm
    Holy Family Catholic High School

    Type: Match Opponent: Orono

  • 5:45 pm – 7:00 pm Soccer: Boys JV vs. Southwest Christian (Away)
    Soccer: Boys JV vs. Southwest Christian (Away)
    5:45 pm – 7:00 pm
    Southwest Christian High School

    Type: Game Opponent: Southwest Christian

  • 7:00 pm Volleyball: Girls Varsity vs. Orono (Home)
    Volleyball: Girls Varsity vs. Orono (Home)
    7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
    Holy Family Catholic High School

    Type: Match Opponent: Orono

Tuesday September 20
  • 4:00 pm Tennis: Girls Varsity vs. Providence Academy (MN) (Home)
    Tennis: Girls Varsity vs. Providence Academy (MN) (Home)
    4:00 pm – 4:00 pm
    Holy Family Catholic High School

    Type: Match Opponent: Providence Academy (MN)

  • 4:15 pm Volleyball: Girls C vs. Dassel-Cokato (Home)
    Volleyball: Girls C vs. Dassel-Cokato (Home)
    4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
    Holy Family Catholic High School

    Type: Match Opponent: Dassel-Cokato

  • 5:30 pm Volleyball: Girls JV vs. Dassel-Cokato (Home)
    Volleyball: Girls JV vs. Dassel-Cokato (Home)
    5:30 pm – 5:30 pm
    Holy Family Catholic High School

    Type: Match Opponent: Dassel-Cokato

  • 7:00 pm Volleyball: Girls Varsity vs. Dassel-Cokato (Home)
    Volleyball: Girls Varsity vs. Dassel-Cokato (Home)
    7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
    Holy Family Catholic High School

    Type: Match Opponent: Dassel-Cokato

Wednesday September 21
Thursday September 22
  • 4:00 pm Tennis: Girls C vs. Southwest Christian (Home)
    Tennis: Girls C vs. Southwest Christian (Home)
    4:00 pm – 4:00 pm
    Holy Family Catholic High School

    Type: Match Opponent: Southwest Christian

  • 4:00 pm Tennis: Girls JV vs. Jordan (Away)
    Tennis: Girls JV vs. Jordan (Away)
    4:00 pm – 4:00 pm
    Jordan Middle School

    Type: Match Opponent: Jordan

  • 4:00 pm Tennis: Girls Varsity vs. Jordan (Away)
    Tennis: Girls Varsity vs. Jordan (Away)
    4:00 pm – 4:00 pm
    Jordan Middle School

    Type: Match Opponent: Jordan

  • 4:15 pm – 7:00 pm Soccer: Boys JV vs. Hutch/GSL (Away)
    Soccer: Boys JV vs. Hutch/GSL (Away)
    4:15 pm – 7:00 pm
    Hutchinson High School

    Type: Game Opponent: Hutch/GSL

  • 5:00 pm Soccer: Boys Varsity vs. Hutch/GSL (Away)
    Soccer: Boys Varsity vs. Hutch/GSL (Away)
    5:00 pm – 5:00 pm
    Hutchinson High School

    Type: Game Opponent: Hutch/GSL

  • 5:45 pm – 7:00 pm Soccer: Girls JV vs. Hutch/GSL (Away)
    Soccer: Girls JV vs. Hutch/GSL (Away)
    5:45 pm – 7:00 pm
    Hutchinson High School

    Type: Game Opponent: Hutch/GSL

  • 6:00 pm Swimming and Diving: Girls Varsity vs. MW-HFam vs. Delano (Home)
    Swimming and Diving: Girls Varsity vs. MW-HFam vs. Delano (Home)
    6:00 pm – 6:00 pm
    Mound Westonka High School

    Type: Conference dual Opponent: MW-HFam vs. Delano

  • 7:00 pm – 9:15 pm Soccer: Girls Varsity vs. Hutch/GSL (Away)
    Soccer: Girls Varsity vs. Hutch/GSL (Away)
    7:00 pm – 9:15 pm
    Hutchinson High School

    Type: Game Opponent: Hutch/GSL

Friday September 23
  • 4:15 pm Soccer: Boys C vs. Delano (Home)
    Soccer: Boys C vs. Delano (Home)
    4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
    Holy Family Catholic High School

    Type: Match Opponent: Delano

Saturday September 24
  • 1:00 am Soccer: Boys JV (Time Changed) vs. Providence Academy (Away)
    Soccer: Boys JV (Time Changed) vs. Providence Academy (Away)
    1:00 am – 1:00 am
    Providence Academy

    Type: Game Opponent: Providence Academy

  • 10:00 am Soccer: Girls JV (Time Changed) vs. Minnehaha Academy (Home)
    Soccer: Girls JV (Time Changed) vs. Minnehaha Academy (Home)
    10:00 am – 10:00 am
    Holy Family Catholic High School

    Type: Game Opponent: Minnehaha Academy

  • 10:00 am Soccer: Girls Varsity (Time Changed) vs. Minnehaha Academy (Home)
    Soccer: Girls Varsity (Time Changed) vs. Minnehaha Academy (Home)
    10:00 am – 10:00 am
    Holy Family Catholic High School

    Type: Game Opponent: Minnehaha Academy

  • 12:15 pm Volleyball: Girls C vs. Cotter Schools (Home)
    Volleyball: Girls C vs. Cotter Schools (Home)
    12:15 pm – 12:15 pm
    Holy Family Catholic High School

    Type: Match Opponent: Cotter Schools

  • 1:30 pm Volleyball: Girls JV vs. Cotter Schools (Home)
    Volleyball: Girls JV vs. Cotter Schools (Home)
    1:30 pm – 1:30 pm
    Holy Family Catholic High School

    Type: Match Opponent: Cotter Schools

  • 3:00 pm Soccer: Boys Varsity (Time Changed) vs. Providence Academy (Away)
    Soccer: Boys Varsity (Time Changed) vs. Providence Academy (Away)
    3:00 pm – 3:00 pm
    Providence Academy

    Type: Game Opponent: Providence Academy

  • 3:00 pm Volleyball: Girls Varsity vs. Cotter Schools (Home)
    Volleyball: Girls Varsity vs. Cotter Schools (Home)
    3:00 pm – 3:00 pm
    Holy Family Catholic High School

    Type: Match Opponent: Cotter Schools

Sunday September 25
Monday September 26
  • All Day Homecoming Week
  • 4:15 pm Football: C vs. Glencoe-Silver Lake (Away)
    Football: C vs. Glencoe-Silver Lake (Away)
    4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
    Glencoe-Silver Lake High School

    Type: Game Opponent: Glencoe-Silver Lake

  • 4:15 pm Soccer: Boys C vs. Rockford/HLWW (Away)
    Soccer: Boys C vs. Rockford/HLWW (Away)
    4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
    Rockford High School

    Type: Match Opponent: Rockford/HLWW

  • 4:15 pm Tennis: Girls C vs. Hutchinson (Home)
    Tennis: Girls C vs. Hutchinson (Home)
    4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
    Holy Family Catholic High School

    Type: Match Opponent: Hutchinson

  • 4:15 pm Tennis: Girls JV vs. Hutchinson (Away)
    Tennis: Girls JV vs. Hutchinson (Away)
    4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
    Hutchinson High School

    Type: Match Opponent: Hutchinson

  • 4:15 pm Tennis: Girls Varsity vs. Hutchinson (Home)
    Tennis: Girls Varsity vs. Hutchinson (Home)
    4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
    Holy Family Catholic High School

    Type: Match Opponent: Hutchinson

Tuesday September 27
  • All Day Homecoming Week
  • 4:15 pm – 5:30 pm Soccer: Girls JV vs. Mound Westonka (Away)
    Soccer: Girls JV vs. Mound Westonka (Away)
    4:15 pm – 5:30 pm
    Mound Westonka High School

    Type: Game Opponent: Mound Westonka

  • 4:45 pm Volleyball: Girls C vs. Maranatha Christian Academy (Away)
    Volleyball: Girls C vs. Maranatha Christian Academy (Away)
    4:45 pm – 4:45 pm
    Maranatha Christian Academy

    Type: Game Opponent: Maranatha Christian Academy

  • 5:00 pm Soccer: Girls Varsity vs. Mound Westonka (Away)
    Soccer: Girls Varsity vs. Mound Westonka (Away)
    5:00 pm – 5:00 pm
    Mound Westonka High School

    Type: Game Opponent: Mound Westonka

  • 5:30 pm – 6:45 pm Soccer: Boys JV vs. Mound Westonka (Away)
    Soccer: Boys JV vs. Mound Westonka (Away)
    5:30 pm – 6:45 pm
    Mound Westonka High School

    Type: Game Opponent: Mound Westonka

  • 6:00 pm Volleyball: Girls JV vs. Maranatha Christian Academy (Away)
    Volleyball: Girls JV vs. Maranatha Christian Academy (Away)
    6:00 pm – 6:00 pm
    Maranatha Christian Academy

    Type: Game Opponent: Maranatha Christian Academy

  • 7:00 pm – 9:15 pm Soccer: Boys Varsity vs. Mound Westonka (Away)
    Soccer: Boys Varsity vs. Mound Westonka (Away)
    7:00 pm – 9:15 pm
    Mound Westonka High School

    Type: Game Opponent: Mound Westonka

  • 7:30 pm Volleyball: Girls Varsity vs. Maranatha Christian Academy (Away)
    Volleyball: Girls Varsity vs. Maranatha Christian Academy (Away)
    7:30 pm – 7:30 pm
    Maranatha Christian Academy

    Type: Game Opponent: Maranatha Christian Academy

Wednesday September 28
  • All Day Financial Aid Information for Seniors
  • Homecoming Week
  • 4:30 pm Tennis: Girls C vs. Minnetonka (Home)
    Tennis: Girls C vs. Minnetonka (Home)
    4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
    Holy Family Catholic High School

    Type: Match Opponent: Minnetonka

Thursday September 29
  • All Day Homecoming Week
  • 4:00 pm Tennis: Girls JV vs. Lakeville South (Away)
    Tennis: Girls JV vs. Lakeville South (Away)
    4:00 pm – 4:00 pm
    Lakeville South High School

    Type: Match Opponent: Lakeville South

  • 4:30 pm – 6:00 pm Volleyball: Girls C vs. Mound Westonka (Home)
    Volleyball: Girls C vs. Mound Westonka (Home)
    4:30 pm – 6:00 pm
    Holy Family Catholic High School

    Type: Match Opponent: Mound Westonka

  • 5:00 pm Soccer: Boys JV vs. Rochester Lourdes (Away)
    Soccer: Boys JV vs. Rochester Lourdes (Away)
    5:00 pm – 5:00 pm
    Rochester Fuad Mansour Complex

    Type: Game Opponent: Rochester Lourdes

  • 5:00 pm Soccer: Boys Varsity vs. Rochester Lourdes (Away)
    Soccer: Boys Varsity vs. Rochester Lourdes (Away)
    5:00 pm – 5:00 pm
    Rochester Regional Sports Stadium

    Type: Game Opponent: Rochester Lourdes

  • 5:30 pm – 7:00 pm Volleyball: Girls JV vs. Mound Westonka (Home)
    Volleyball: Girls JV vs. Mound Westonka (Home)
    5:30 pm – 7:00 pm
    Holy Family Catholic High School

    Type: Match Opponent: Mound Westonka

  • 6:00 pm – 8:30 pm Swimming and Diving: Girls Varsity vs. MW-HFam vs. Dassel-Cokato (Home)
    Swimming and Diving: Girls Varsity vs. MW-HFam vs. Dassel-Cokato (Home)
    6:00 pm – 8:30 pm
    Mound Westonka High School

    Type: Conference dual Opponent: MW-HFam vs. Dassel-Cokato

  • 7:00 pm – 8:30 pm Volleyball: Girls Varsity vs. Mound Westonka (Home)
    Volleyball: Girls Varsity vs. Mound Westonka (Home)
    7:00 pm – 8:30 pm
    Holy Family Catholic High School

    Type: Match Opponent: Mound Westonka

Friday September 30
  • All Day Homecoming Week
  • 4:15 pm Soccer: Boys C vs. Southwest Christian (Home)
    Soccer: Boys C vs. Southwest Christian (Home)
    4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
    Holy Family Catholic High School

    Type: Match Opponent: Southwest Christian

October 2022

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
Saturday October 1
  • All Day Homecoming Dance
  • 9:00 am Volleyball: Girls C vs. Big Lake Glencoe-Silver Lake Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted Mound Westonka New London-Spicer Norwood Young America Orono Southwest Christian Willmar>Multiple Schools (Away)
    Volleyball: Girls C vs. Big Lake Glencoe-Silver Lake Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted Mound Westonka New London-Spicer Norwood Young America Orono Southwest Christian Willmar>Multiple Schools (Away)
    9:00 am – 9:00 am
    Hutchinson High School

    Type: Invitational Opponent: Big Lake Glencoe-Silver Lake Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted Mound Westonka New London-Spicer Norwood Young America Orono Southwest Christian Willmar>Multiple Schools

Sunday October 2
Monday October 3
  • 4:15 pm – 5:30 pm Football: C vs. Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted (Away)
    Football: C vs. Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted (Away)
    4:15 pm – 5:30 pm
    Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted High School

    Type: Game Opponent: Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted

  • 4:15 pm Soccer: Boys C vs. Jordan (Home)
    Soccer: Boys C vs. Jordan (Home)
    4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
    Holy Family Catholic High School

    Type: Match Opponent: Jordan

  • 4:15 pm Volleyball: Girls C vs. Le Sueur-Henderson (Home)
    Volleyball: Girls C vs. Le Sueur-Henderson (Home)
    4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
    Holy Family Catholic High School

    Type: Match Opponent: Le Sueur-Henderson

  • 5:30 pm Volleyball: Girls JV vs. Le Sueur-Henderson (Home)
    Volleyball: Girls JV vs. Le Sueur-Henderson (Home)
    5:30 pm – 5:30 pm
    Holy Family Catholic High School

    Type: Match Opponent: Le Sueur-Henderson

  • 7:00 pm Volleyball: Girls Varsity vs. Le Sueur-Henderson (Home)
    Volleyball: Girls Varsity vs. Le Sueur-Henderson (Home)
    7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
    Holy Family Catholic High School

    Type: Match Opponent: Le Sueur-Henderson

Tuesday October 4
  • 3:30 pm – 5:15 pm Soccer: Boys JV (Time Changed) vs. Watertown-Mayer (Home)
    Soccer: Boys JV (Time Changed) vs. Watertown-Mayer (Home)
    3:30 pm – 5:15 pm
    Holy Family Catholic High School

    Type: Game Opponent: Watertown-Mayer

  • 5:00 pm – 7:00 pm Soccer: Boys Varsity vs. Watertown-Mayer (Home)
    Soccer: Boys Varsity vs. Watertown-Mayer (Home)
    5:00 pm – 7:00 pm
    Holy Family Catholic High School

    Type: Game Opponent: Watertown-Mayer

  • 5:00 pm – 6:15 pm Soccer: Girls JV (Time Changed) vs. Watertown-Mayer (Home)
    Soccer: Girls JV (Time Changed) vs. Watertown-Mayer (Home)
    5:00 pm – 6:15 pm
    Holy Family Catholic High School

    Type: Game Opponent: Watertown-Mayer

  • 7:00 pm – 9:00 pm Soccer: Girls Varsity vs. Watertown-Mayer (Home)
    Soccer: Girls Varsity vs. Watertown-Mayer (Home)
    7:00 pm – 9:00 pm
    Holy Family Catholic High School

    Type: Game Opponent: Watertown-Mayer

Wednesday October 5
  • All Day School Day- No AM Disctrict Busing
Thursday October 6
  • All Day 10th Grade Retreat
  • 4:15 pm Football: C vs. MW/SWC (Home)
    Football: C vs. MW/SWC (Home)
    4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
    Holy Family Catholic High School

    Type: Game Opponent: MW/SWC

  • 4:15 pm Volleyball: Girls C vs. Jordan (Away)
    Volleyball: Girls C vs. Jordan (Away)
    4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
    River Valley Education Center - Gym

    Type: Match Opponent: Jordan

  • 5:00 pm Soccer: Girls JV vs. Wayzata (Home)
    Soccer: Girls JV vs. Wayzata (Home)
    5:00 pm – 5:00 pm
    Holy Family Catholic High School

    Type: Game Opponent: Wayzata

  • 5:30 pm Volleyball: Girls B vs. Jordan (Away)
    Volleyball: Girls B vs. Jordan (Away)
    5:30 pm – 5:30 pm
    River Valley Education Center - Gym

    Type: Match Opponent: Jordan

  • 5:30 pm Volleyball: Girls JV vs. Jordan (Away)
    Volleyball: Girls JV vs. Jordan (Away)
    5:30 pm – 5:30 pm
    Jordan High School

    Type: Match Opponent: Jordan

  • 6:00 pm Swimming and Diving: Girls Varsity vs. MW-HFam vs. Litchfield (Away)
    Swimming and Diving: Girls Varsity vs. MW-HFam vs. Litchfield (Away)
    6:00 pm – 6:00 pm
    Litchfield High School

    Type: Conference dual Opponent: MW-HFam vs. Litchfield

  • 7:00 pm Volleyball: Girls Varsity vs. Jordan (Away)
    Volleyball: Girls Varsity vs. Jordan (Away)
    7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
    Jordan High School

    Type: Match Opponent: Jordan

Friday October 7
  • 4:15 pm – 6:00 pm Soccer: Boys C vs. Mound Westonka (Away)
    Soccer: Boys C vs. Mound Westonka (Away)
    4:15 pm – 6:00 pm
    Mound Westonka High School

    Type: Match Opponent: Mound Westonka

Saturday October 8
Sunday October 9
Monday October 10
  • 4:15 pm Football: C vs. Watertown-Mayer (Away)
    Football: C vs. Watertown-Mayer (Away)
    4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
    Watertown-Mayer High School

    Type: Game Opponent: Watertown-Mayer

Tuesday October 11
  • 3:30 pm Volleyball: Girls C vs. Southwest Christian (Home)
    Volleyball: Girls C vs. Southwest Christian (Home)
    3:30 pm – 3:30 pm
    Holy Family Catholic High School

    Type: Match Opponent: Southwest Christian

  • 4:30 pm Volleyball: Girls B vs. Southwest Christian (Home)
    Volleyball: Girls B vs. Southwest Christian (Home)
    4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
    Holy Family Catholic High School

    Type: Match Opponent: Southwest Christian

  • 5:30 pm Volleyball: Girls JV vs. Southwest Christian (Home)
    Volleyball: Girls JV vs. Southwest Christian (Home)
    5:30 pm – 5:30 pm
    Holy Family Catholic High School

    Type: Match Opponent: Southwest Christian

  • 7:00 pm Volleyball: Girls Varsity vs. Southwest Christian (Home)
    Volleyball: Girls Varsity vs. Southwest Christian (Home)
    7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
    Holy Family Catholic High School

    Type: Match Opponent: Southwest Christian

Wednesday October 12
  • 8:00 am – 12:30 pm 9th & 10th PreACT, 11th PSAT, 12th Retreat
  • 12:30 pm – 2:45 pm All Students-Student Assistance Day
Thursday October 13
  • 5:00 pm – 10:00 pm Swimming and Diving: Girls Varsity vs. MW-HFam vs. Dassel-Cokato Delano Hutchinson Litchfield Watertown-Mayer>Multiple Schools (Away)
    Swimming and Diving: Girls Varsity vs. MW-HFam vs. Dassel-Cokato Delano Hutchinson Litchfield Watertown-Mayer>Multiple Schools (Away)
    5:00 pm – 10:00 pm
    Mound Westonka High School

    Type: Conference JV Meet Opponent: MW-HFam vs. Dassel-Cokato Delano Hutchinson Litchfield Watertown-Mayer>Multiple Schools

  • 5:30 pm Volleyball: Girls B vs. Delano (Away)
    Volleyball: Girls B vs. Delano (Away)
    5:30 pm – 5:30 pm
    Delano High School

    Type: Match Opponent: Delano

  • 5:30 pm Volleyball: Girls C vs. Delano (Away)
    Volleyball: Girls C vs. Delano (Away)
    5:30 pm – 5:30 pm
    Delano High School

    Type: Match Opponent: Delano

  • 5:30 pm Volleyball: Girls JV vs. Delano (Away)
    Volleyball: Girls JV vs. Delano (Away)
    5:30 pm – 5:30 pm
    Delano High School

    Type: Match Opponent: Delano

  • 7:00 pm Volleyball: Girls Varsity vs. Delano (Away)
    Volleyball: Girls Varsity vs. Delano (Away)
    7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
    Delano High School

    Type: Match Opponent: Delano

Friday October 14
Saturday October 15
  • 9:00 am Volleyball: Girls Varsity vs. DeLaSalle New Life Academy Mahtomedi Academy of Holy Angels St. Cloud Cathedral Hutchinson St. Paul Highland Park>Multiple Schools (Away)
    Volleyball: Girls Varsity vs. DeLaSalle New Life Academy Mahtomedi Academy of Holy Angels St. Cloud Cathedral Hutchinson St. Paul Highland Park>Multiple Schools (Away)
    9:00 am – 9:00 am

    Type: Tournament Opponent: DeLaSalle New Life Academy Mahtomedi Academy of Holy Angels St. Cloud Cathedral Hutchinson St. Paul Highland Park>Multiple Schools

Sunday October 16
Monday October 17
  • 4:15 pm Football: C vs. Delano (Home)
    Football: C vs. Delano (Home)
    4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
    Holy Family Catholic High School

    Type: Game Opponent: Delano

Tuesday October 18
  • 4:00 pm Cross Country: Boys Varsity vs. Delano Jordan Mound Westonka Southwest Christian>Multiple Schools (Away)
    Cross Country: Boys Varsity vs. Delano Jordan Mound Westonka Southwest Christian>Multiple Schools (Away)
    4:00 pm – 4:00 pm
    Lake Marion Park Hutchinson

    Type: Conference championship Opponent: Delano Jordan Mound Westonka Southwest Christian>Multiple Schools

  • 4:00 pm Cross Country: Girls Varsity vs. Delano Jordan Mound Westonka Southwest Christian>Multiple Schools (Away)
    Cross Country: Girls Varsity vs. Delano Jordan Mound Westonka Southwest Christian>Multiple Schools (Away)
    4:00 pm – 4:00 pm
    Lake Marion Park Hutchinson

    Type: Conference championship Opponent: Delano Jordan Mound Westonka Southwest Christian>Multiple Schools

Wednesday October 19
  • All Day Last Day of Quarter 1
Thursday October 20
  • All Day No School-MEA
Friday October 21
  • All Day No School-MEA
Saturday October 22
Sunday October 23
Monday October 24
  • All Day School Day-No District Busing
  • 4:15 pm Football: C vs. Dassel-Cokato (Away)
    Football: C vs. Dassel-Cokato (Away)
    4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
    Dassel-Cokato High School

    Type: Game Opponent: Dassel-Cokato

Tuesday October 25
Wednesday October 26
Thursday October 27
Friday October 28
Saturday October 29
Sunday October 30
Monday October 31

November 2022

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
Tuesday November 1
Wednesday November 2
Thursday November 3
  • 3:30 pm – 7:30 pm Conferences
Friday November 4
  • 8:00 am – 12:00 pm Catch-up Day and Conferences
Saturday November 5
  • 8:00 am – 1:00 pm Hockey: Girls Varsity vs. Chaska Shakopee>Multiple Schools (Away)
    Hockey: Girls Varsity vs. Chaska Shakopee>Multiple Schools (Away)
    8:00 am – 1:00 pm
    Eden Prairie Community Center

    Type: Scrimmage Opponent: Chaska Shakopee>Multiple Schools

Sunday November 6
Monday November 7
Tuesday November 8
Wednesday November 9
Thursday November 10
  • All Day 9th Grade Retreat
  • 7:00 pm Hockey: Girls Varsity vs. Eastview (Home)
    Hockey: Girls Varsity vs. Eastview (Home)
    7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
    Victoria Ice Arena

    Type: Game Opponent: Eastview

Friday November 11
  • All Day Spirit of Fire
Saturday November 12
Sunday November 13
Monday November 14
Tuesday November 15
  • 5:00 pm Hockey: Girls JV vs. Wayzata (Away)
    Hockey: Girls JV vs. Wayzata (Away)
    5:00 pm – 5:00 pm
    Plymouth Ice Center

    Type: Game Opponent: Wayzata

  • 7:00 pm Hockey: Girls Varsity vs. Wayzata (Away)
    Hockey: Girls Varsity vs. Wayzata (Away)
    7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
    Plymouth Ice Center

    Type: Game Opponent: Wayzata

Wednesday November 16
  • All Day 9th Grade Parent Night
Thursday November 17
  • 5:00 pm Hockey: Girls JV vs. Shakopee (Home)
    Hockey: Girls JV vs. Shakopee (Home)
    5:00 pm – 5:00 pm
    Victoria Ice Arena

    Type: Game Opponent: Shakopee

  • 7:00 pm Hockey: Girls Varsity vs. Shakopee (Home)
    Hockey: Girls Varsity vs. Shakopee (Home)
    7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
    Victoria Ice Arena

    Type: Game Opponent: Shakopee

Friday November 18
  • 6:00 pm Dance, High Kick: Varsity vs. Totino-Grace Providence Academy Benilde-St. Margaret's Concordia Academy Academy of Holy Angels>Multiple Schools (Away)
    Dance, High Kick: Varsity vs. Totino-Grace Providence Academy Benilde-St. Margaret's Concordia Academy Academy of Holy Angels>Multiple Schools (Away)
    6:00 pm – 6:00 pm
    St. Cloud Cathedral High School

    Type: Invitational Opponent: Totino-Grace Providence Academy Benilde-St. Margaret’s Concordia Academy Academy of Holy Angels>Multiple Schools

  • 6:00 pm Dance, Jazz: Varsity vs. Totino-Grace Providence Academy Benilde-St. Margaret's Concordia Academy Academy of Holy Angels>Multiple Schools (Away)
    Dance, Jazz: Varsity vs. Totino-Grace Providence Academy Benilde-St. Margaret's Concordia Academy Academy of Holy Angels>Multiple Schools (Away)
    6:00 pm – 6:00 pm
    St. Cloud Cathedral High School

    Type: Invitational Opponent: Totino-Grace Providence Academy Benilde-St. Margaret’s Concordia Academy Academy of Holy Angels>Multiple Schools

Saturday November 19
Sunday November 20
Monday November 21
Tuesday November 22
  • All Day Early Release- Traditional Thanksgiving Meal
Wednesday November 23
  • All Day Thanksgiving Break- No School
Thursday November 24
  • All Day Happy Thanksgiving!
Friday November 25
  • All Day Thanksgiving Break- No School
  • Basketball: Girls B vs. TBA (Away)
    Basketball: Girls B vs. TBA (Away)
    St. Thomas Academy

    Type: Invitational Opponent: TBA

  • Basketball: Girls Varsity vs. TBA (Away)
    Basketball: Girls Varsity vs. TBA (Away)
    St. Thomas Academy

    Type: Invitational Opponent: TBA

Saturday November 26
  • All Day Basketball: Girls B vs. TBA (Away)
    Basketball: Girls B vs. TBA (Away)
    St. Thomas Academy

    Type: Invitational Opponent: TBA

  • Basketball: Girls Varsity vs. TBA (Away)
    Basketball: Girls Varsity vs. TBA (Away)
    St. Thomas Academy

    Type: Invitational Opponent: TBA

  • 1:00 pm Hockey: Boys JV vs. Blake (Home)
    Hockey: Boys JV vs. Blake (Home)
    1:00 pm – 1:00 pm
    Victoria Ice Arena

    Type: Game Opponent: Blake

  • 3:00 pm Hockey: Boys Varsity vs. Blake (Home)
    Hockey: Boys Varsity vs. Blake (Home)
    3:00 pm – 3:00 pm
    Victoria Ice Arena

    Type: Game Opponent: Blake

Sunday November 27
Monday November 28
  • All Day School Day- No District Busing
  • 5:00 pm Hockey: Boys JV vs. Edina (Away)
    Hockey: Boys JV vs. Edina (Away)
    5:00 pm – 5:00 pm
    Braemar Ice Arena

    Type: Game Opponent: Edina

  • 7:00 pm Hockey: Boys Varsity vs. Edina (Away)
    Hockey: Boys Varsity vs. Edina (Away)
    7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
    Braemar Ice Arena

    Type: Game Opponent: Edina

Tuesday November 29
  • 5:00 pm Hockey: Girls JV vs. Lakeville South (Away)
    Hockey: Girls JV vs. Lakeville South (Away)
    5:00 pm – 5:00 pm
    Lakeville Hasse Arena

    Type: Game Opponent: Lakeville South

  • 7:00 pm Hockey: Girls Varsity vs. Lakeville South (Away)
    Hockey: Girls Varsity vs. Lakeville South (Away)
    7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
    Lakeville Hasse Arena

    Type: Game Opponent: Lakeville South

Wednesday November 30

December 2022

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
Thursday December 1
  • All Day Reconciliation Service
  • 5:00 pm Hockey: Boys JV vs. Shakopee (Home)
    Hockey: Boys JV vs. Shakopee (Home)
    5:00 pm – 5:00 pm
    Victoria Ice Arena

    Type: Game Opponent: Shakopee

  • 7:00 pm Hockey: Boys Varsity vs. Shakopee (Home)
    Hockey: Boys Varsity vs. Shakopee (Home)
    7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
    Victoria Ice Arena

    Type: Game Opponent: Shakopee

Friday December 2
Saturday December 3
  • All Day Basketball: Girls Varsity vs. TBD (Away)
    Basketball: Girls Varsity vs. TBD (Away)
    Hopkins High School

    Type: Game Opponent: TBD Comments: Breakdown Tip Off

  • 10:30 am Basketball: Boys 9B vs. Chanhassen (Home)
    Basketball: Boys 9B vs. Chanhassen (Home)
    10:30 am – 10:30 am
    Holy Family Catholic High School

    Type: Game Opponent: Chanhassen

  • 12:30 pm Basketball: Boys B vs. Chanhassen (Home)
    Basketball: Boys B vs. Chanhassen (Home)
    12:30 pm – 12:30 pm
    Holy Family Catholic High School

    Type: Game Opponent: Chanhassen

  • 1:00 pm Hockey: Boys JV vs. Totino-Grace (Away)
    Hockey: Boys JV vs. Totino-Grace (Away)
    1:00 pm – 1:00 pm
    Brooklyn Park Arena

    Type: Game Opponent: Totino-Grace

  • 1:00 pm Hockey: Girls JV vs. Edina (Home)
    Hockey: Girls JV vs. Edina (Home)
    1:00 pm – 1:00 pm
    Victoria Ice Arena

    Type: Game Opponent: Edina

  • 1:30 pm Basketball: Boys JV vs. Chanhassen (Home)
    Basketball: Boys JV vs. Chanhassen (Home)
    1:30 pm – 1:30 pm
    Holy Family Catholic High School

    Type: Game Opponent: Chanhassen

  • 3:00 pm Basketball: Boys Varsity vs. Chanhassen (Home)
    Basketball: Boys Varsity vs. Chanhassen (Home)
    3:00 pm – 3:00 pm
    Holy Family Catholic High School

    Type: Game Opponent: Chanhassen

  • 3:00 pm Hockey: Boys Varsity vs. Totino-Grace (Away)
    Hockey: Boys Varsity vs. Totino-Grace (Away)
    3:00 pm – 3:00 pm
    Brooklyn Park Arena

    Type: Game Opponent: Totino-Grace

  • 3:00 pm Hockey: Girls Varsity vs. Edina (Home)
    Hockey: Girls Varsity vs. Edina (Home)
    3:00 pm – 3:00 pm
    Victoria Ice Arena

    Type: Game Opponent: Edina

Sunday December 4
Monday December 5
Tuesday December 6
  • All Day Junior College Night
  • 5:00 pm – 7:00 pm Hockey: Boys JV vs. Mound Westonka (WM) (Away)
    Hockey: Boys JV vs. Mound Westonka (WM) (Away)
    5:00 pm – 7:00 pm
    Mound - Thaler Hockey Arena

    Type: Game Opponent: Mound Westonka (WM)

  • 5:30 pm Basketball: Boys JV vs. Watertown-Mayer (Away)
    Basketball: Boys JV vs. Watertown-Mayer (Away)
    5:30 pm – 5:30 pm
    Watertown-Mayer High School

    Type: Game Opponent: Watertown-Mayer

  • 5:30 pm Basketball: Girls B vs. Watertown-Mayer (Home)
    Basketball: Girls B vs. Watertown-Mayer (Home)
    5:30 pm – 5:30 pm
    Holy Family Catholic High School

    Type: Game Opponent: Watertown-Mayer

  • 6:00 pm Hockey: Girls Varsity vs. Blake (Away)
    Hockey: Girls Varsity vs. Blake (Away)
    6:00 pm – 6:00 pm
    Blake School Hopkins Campus

    Type: Game Opponent: Blake

  • 7:00 pm Basketball: Boys Varsity vs. Watertown-Mayer (Away)
    Basketball: Boys Varsity vs. Watertown-Mayer (Away)
    7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
    Watertown-Mayer High School

    Type: Game Opponent: Watertown-Mayer

  • 7:00 pm Basketball: Girls Varsity vs. Watertown-Mayer (Home)
    Basketball: Girls Varsity vs. Watertown-Mayer (Home)
    7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
    Holy Family Catholic High School

    Type: Game Opponent: Watertown-Mayer

  • 7:00 pm – 9:00 pm Hockey: Boys Varsity vs. Mound Westonka (WM) (Away)
    Hockey: Boys Varsity vs. Mound Westonka (WM) (Away)
    7:00 pm – 9:00 pm
    Mound - Thaler Hockey Arena

    Type: Game Opponent: Mound Westonka (WM)

Wednesday December 7
  • All Day Student Assistance Day
Thursday December 8
  • 5:00 pm Hockey: Boys JV vs. Prior Lake (Home)
    Hockey: Boys JV vs. Prior Lake (Home)
    5:00 pm – 5:00 pm
    Victoria Ice Arena

    Type: Game Opponent: Prior Lake

  • 5:00 pm Hockey: Girls JV vs. Chaska (Away)
    Hockey: Girls JV vs. Chaska (Away)
    5:00 pm – 5:00 pm
    Chaska Community Park

    Type: Game Opponent: Chaska

  • 7:00 pm Hockey: Boys Varsity vs. Prior Lake (Home)
    Hockey: Boys Varsity vs. Prior Lake (Home)
    7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
    Victoria Ice Arena

    Type: Game Opponent: Prior Lake

  • 7:00 pm Hockey: Girls Varsity vs. Chaska (Away)
    Hockey: Girls Varsity vs. Chaska (Away)
    7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
    Chaska Community Park

    Type: Game Opponent: Chaska

Friday December 9
  • 6:00 pm FLL Robotics
    FLL Robotics
    6:00 pm

    FLL robotics is K-8 competition that will be held all day Saturday and Sunday. Schools around the metro area will be attending. Will be using the Cafe, Gym, MP room, Conference room, A wing, C wing and Burke commons.

Saturday December 10
  • All Day FLL Robotics
    FLL Robotics

    FLL robotics is K-8 competition that will be held all day Saturday and Sunday. Schools around the metro area will be attending. Will be using the Cafe, Gym, MP room, Conference room, A wing, C wing and Burke commons.

  • Basketball: Boys Varsity vs. TBA (Away)
    Basketball: Boys Varsity vs. TBA (Away)
    Hopkins High School

    Type: Game Opponent: TBA

  • 1:00 pm – 3:00 pm Hockey: Boys JV (Date Changed to 01-21-23) vs. Blaine (Away)
    Hockey: Boys JV (Date Changed to 01-21-23) vs. Blaine (Away)
    1:00 pm – 3:00 pm
    Fogerty Arena

    Type: Game Opponent: Blaine

  • 1:00 pm Hockey: Girls JV vs. Roseau (Home)
    Hockey: Girls JV vs. Roseau (Home)
    1:00 pm – 1:00 pm
    Victoria Ice Arena

    Type: Game Opponent: Roseau

  • 3:00 pm – 5:00 pm Hockey: Boys Varsity (Date Changed to 01-21-23) vs. Blaine (Away)
    Hockey: Boys Varsity (Date Changed to 01-21-23) vs. Blaine (Away)
    3:00 pm – 5:00 pm
    Fogerty Arena

    Type: Game Opponent: Blaine

  • 3:00 pm Hockey: Girls Varsity vs. Roseau (Home)
    Hockey: Girls Varsity vs. Roseau (Home)
    3:00 pm – 3:00 pm
    Victoria Ice Arena

    Type: Game Opponent: Roseau

Sunday December 11
  • FLL Robotics Ends 7:00 pm
    FLL Robotics

    FLL robotics is K-8 competition that will be held all day Saturday and Sunday. Schools around the metro area will be attending. Will be using the Cafe, Gym, MP room, Conference room, A wing, C wing and Burke commons.

Monday December 12
Tuesday December 13
  • 4:15 pm Basketball: Boys 9B vs. Glencoe-Silver Lake (Away)
    Basketball: Boys 9B vs. Glencoe-Silver Lake (Away)
    4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
    Glencoe-Silver Lake High School

    Type: Game Opponent: Glencoe-Silver Lake

  • 4:15 pm Basketball: Girls B vs. Glencoe-Silver Lake (Away)
    Basketball: Girls B vs. Glencoe-Silver Lake (Away)
    4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
    Glencoe-Silver Lake High School

    Type: Game Opponent: Glencoe-Silver Lake

  • 5:00 pm Hockey: Girls JV vs. Benilde - St. Margaret`s (Home)
    Hockey: Girls JV vs. Benilde - St. Margaret`s (Home)
    5:00 pm – 5:00 pm
    Victoria Ice Arena

    Type: Game Opponent: Benilde – St. Margaret`s

  • 5:30 pm Basketball: Boys B vs. Glencoe-Silver Lake (Away)
    Basketball: Boys B vs. Glencoe-Silver Lake (Away)
    5:30 pm – 5:30 pm
    Glencoe-Silver Lake High School

    Type: Game Opponent: Glencoe-Silver Lake

  • 5:30 pm Basketball: Girls Varsity vs. Glencoe-Silver Lake (Away)
    Basketball: Girls Varsity vs. Glencoe-Silver Lake (Away)
    5:30 pm – 5:30 pm
    Glencoe-Silver Lake High School

    Type: Game Opponent: Glencoe-Silver Lake

  • 7:00 pm Basketball: Boys Varsity vs. Glencoe-Silver Lake (Away)
    Basketball: Boys Varsity vs. Glencoe-Silver Lake (Away)
    7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
    Glencoe-Silver Lake High School

    Type: Game Opponent: Glencoe-Silver Lake

  • 7:00 pm Hockey: Girls Varsity vs. Benilde - St. Margaret`s (Home)
    Hockey: Girls Varsity vs. Benilde - St. Margaret`s (Home)
    7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
    Victoria Ice Arena

    Type: Game Opponent: Benilde – St. Margaret`s

Wednesday December 14
Thursday December 15
Friday December 16
  • All Day Last Day of Quarter 2
  • Basketball: Boys Varsity vs. St. Louis Park (Away)
    Basketball: Boys Varsity vs. St. Louis Park (Away)
    St. Louis Park High School

    Type: Game Opponent: St. Louis Park

  • 4:15 pm Basketball: Girls C vs. Wayzata (Home)
    Basketball: Girls C vs. Wayzata (Home)
    4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
    Holy Family Catholic High School

    Type: Game Opponent: Wayzata

  • 5:30 pm Basketball: Girls B vs. Wayzata (Home)
    Basketball: Girls B vs. Wayzata (Home)
    5:30 pm – 5:30 pm
    Holy Family Catholic High School

    Type: Game Opponent: Wayzata

  • 5:30 pm Hockey: Girls JV vs. Alexandria Area (Away)
    Hockey: Girls JV vs. Alexandria Area (Away)
    5:30 pm – 5:30 pm
    Alexandria - Runestone Community Center

    Type: Game Opponent: Alexandria Area

  • 7:00 pm Basketball: Girls Varsity vs. Wayzata (Home)
    Basketball: Girls Varsity vs. Wayzata (Home)
    7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
    Holy Family Catholic High School

    Type: Game Opponent: Wayzata

  • 7:15 pm Hockey: Girls Varsity vs. Alexandria Area (Away)
    Hockey: Girls Varsity vs. Alexandria Area (Away)
    7:15 pm – 7:15 pm
    Alexandria - Runestone Community Center

    Type: Game Opponent: Alexandria Area

Saturday December 17
  • 1:00 pm Hockey: Boys JV vs. Saint Thomas Academy (Home)
    Hockey: Boys JV vs. Saint Thomas Academy (Home)
    1:00 pm – 1:00 pm
    Victoria Ice Arena

    Type: Game Opponent: Saint Thomas Academy

  • 1:00 pm Hockey: Girls JV vs. Moorhead (Away)
    Hockey: Girls JV vs. Moorhead (Away)
    1:00 pm – 1:00 pm
    Moorhead Sports Center

    Type: Game Opponent: Moorhead

  • 3:00 pm Hockey: Boys Varsity vs. Saint Thomas Academy (Home)
    Hockey: Boys Varsity vs. Saint Thomas Academy (Home)
    3:00 pm – 3:00 pm
    Victoria Ice Arena

    Type: Game Opponent: Saint Thomas Academy

  • 3:00 pm Hockey: Girls Varsity vs. Moorhead (Away)
    Hockey: Girls Varsity vs. Moorhead (Away)
    3:00 pm – 3:00 pm
    Moorhead Sports Center

    Type: Game Opponent: Moorhead

Sunday December 18
Monday December 19
  • All Day Final Exams
Tuesday December 20
  • All Day Final Exams
  • 4:15 pm Basketball: Girls C vs. Annandale (Home)
    Basketball: Girls C vs. Annandale (Home)
    4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
    Holy Family Catholic High School

    Type: Game Opponent: Annandale

  • 5:00 pm Hockey: Boys JV vs. Providence Academy (Away)
    Hockey: Boys JV vs. Providence Academy (Away)
    5:00 pm – 5:00 pm
    Plymouth Arena and Pool/Lifetime Fitness

    Type: Game Opponent: Providence Academy

  • 5:30 pm Basketball: Girls B vs. Annandale (Home)
    Basketball: Girls B vs. Annandale (Home)
    5:30 pm – 5:30 pm
    Holy Family Catholic High School

    Type: Game Opponent: Annandale

  • 7:00 pm Basketball: Girls Varsity vs. Annandale (Home)
    Basketball: Girls Varsity vs. Annandale (Home)
    7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
    Holy Family Catholic High School

    Type: Game Opponent: Annandale

  • 7:00 pm Hockey: Boys Varsity vs. Providence Academy (Away)
    Hockey: Boys Varsity vs. Providence Academy (Away)
    7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
    Plymouth Arena and Pool/Lifetime Fitness

    Type: Game Opponent: Providence Academy

Wednesday December 21
  • All Day No School-Grading Day
  • 4:00 pm Basketball: Boys 9B vs. Park Center (Away)
    Basketball: Boys 9B vs. Park Center (Away)
    4:00 pm – 4:00 pm
    Park Center High School

    Type: Game Opponent: Park Center

  • 5:30 pm Basketball: Boys B vs. Park Center (Away)
    Basketball: Boys B vs. Park Center (Away)
    5:30 pm – 5:30 pm
    Park Center High School

    Type: Game Opponent: Park Center Comments: North Gym

  • 5:30 pm Basketball: Boys JV vs. Park Center (Away)
    Basketball: Boys JV vs. Park Center (Away)
    5:30 pm – 5:30 pm
    Park Center High School

    Type: Game Opponent: Park Center Comments: South Gym

  • 7:00 pm Basketball: Boys Varsity vs. Park Center (Away)
    Basketball: Boys Varsity vs. Park Center (Away)
    7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
    Park Center High School

    Type: Game Opponent: Park Center Comments: South Gym

Thursday December 22
  • All Day No School-Christmas Break
  • 4:15 pm Basketball: Girls C vs. Hopkins (Home)
    Basketball: Girls C vs. Hopkins (Home)
    4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
    Holy Family Catholic High School

    Type: Game Opponent: Hopkins

  • 5:00 pm Hockey: Boys JV vs. Del-Rkfd (Home)
    Hockey: Boys JV vs. Del-Rkfd (Home)
    5:00 pm – 5:00 pm
    Victoria Ice Arena

    Type: Game Opponent: Del-Rkfd

  • 5:30 pm Basketball: Girls B vs. Hopkins (Home)
    Basketball: Girls B vs. Hopkins (Home)
    5:30 pm – 5:30 pm
    Holy Family Catholic High School

    Type: Game Opponent: Hopkins

  • 7:00 pm Basketball: Girls Varsity vs. Hopkins (Home)
    Basketball: Girls Varsity vs. Hopkins (Home)
    7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
    Holy Family Catholic High School

    Type: Game Opponent: Hopkins

  • 7:00 pm Hockey: Boys Varsity vs. Del-Rkfd (Home)
    Hockey: Boys Varsity vs. Del-Rkfd (Home)
    7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
    Victoria Ice Arena

    Type: Game Opponent: Del-Rkfd

Friday December 23
  • All Day No School-Christmas Break
Saturday December 24
Sunday December 25
Monday December 26
  • All Day No School-Christmas Break
  • Hockey: Girls JV vs. TBA (Away)
    Hockey: Girls JV vs. TBA (Away)
    Braemar Ice Arena

    Type: Tournament Opponent: TBA

  • Hockey: Girls Varsity vs. TBA (Away)
    Hockey: Girls Varsity vs. TBA (Away)
    Braemar Ice Arena

    Type: Tournament Opponent: TBA

Tuesday December 27
  • All Day No School-Christmas Break
  • Hockey: Boys Varsity vs. TBA (Away)
    Hockey: Boys Varsity vs. TBA (Away)
    St. Louis Park Rec Center

    Type: Tournament Opponent: TBA

  • Hockey: Girls JV vs. TBA (Away)
    Hockey: Girls JV vs. TBA (Away)
    Braemar Ice Arena

    Type: Tournament Opponent: TBA

  • Hockey: Girls Varsity vs. TBA (Away)
    Hockey: Girls Varsity vs. TBA (Away)
    Braemar Ice Arena

    Type: Tournament Opponent: TBA

Wednesday December 28
  • All Day No School-Christmas Break
  • Hockey: Boys Varsity vs. TBA (Away)
    Hockey: Boys Varsity vs. TBA (Away)
    St. Louis Park Rec Center

    Type: Tournament Opponent: TBA

  • Hockey: Girls JV vs. TBA (Away)
    Hockey: Girls JV vs. TBA (Away)
    Braemar Ice Arena

    Type: Tournament Opponent: TBA

  • Hockey: Girls Varsity vs. TBA (Away)
    Hockey: Girls Varsity vs. TBA (Away)
    Braemar Ice Arena

    Type: Tournament Opponent: TBA

Thursday December 29
  • All Day No School-Christmas Break
  • Basketball: Boys Varsity vs. TBA (Away)
    Basketball: Boys Varsity vs. TBA (Away)
    St. Cloud State University - Halenbeck Hall

    Type: Game Opponent: TBA

  • Basketball: Girls B vs. TBA (Away)
    Basketball: Girls B vs. TBA (Away)
    St. Benedict University

    Type: Invitational Opponent: TBA

  • Basketball: Girls Varsity vs. TBD (Away)
    Basketball: Girls Varsity vs. TBD (Away)
    St. Cloud State University - Halenbeck Hall

    Type: Invitational Opponent: TBD

  • Hockey: Boys Varsity vs. TBA (Away)
    Hockey: Boys Varsity vs. TBA (Away)
    St. Louis Park Rec Center

    Type: Tournament Opponent: TBA

Friday December 30
  • All Day No School-Christmas Break
  • Basketball: Boys Varsity vs. TBA (Away)
    Basketball: Boys Varsity vs. TBA (Away)
    St. Cloud State University - Halenbeck Hall

    Type: Game Opponent: TBA

  • Basketball: Girls B vs. TBA (Away)
    Basketball: Girls B vs. TBA (Away)
    St. Benedict University

    Type: Invitational Opponent: TBA

  • Basketball: Girls Varsity vs. TBA (Away)
    Basketball: Girls Varsity vs. TBA (Away)
    St. Cloud State University - Halenbeck Hall

    Type: Invitational Opponent: TBA

Saturday December 31

January 2023

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
Sunday January 1
Monday January 2
  • All Day No School- Christmas Break
Tuesday January 3
  • All Day First Day of Second Semester
Wednesday January 4
Thursday January 5
  • 5:15 pm – 7:00 pm Hockey: Girls JV vs. MW/SWC (Away)
    Hockey: Girls JV vs. MW/SWC (Away)
    5:15 pm – 7:00 pm
    Mound - Thaler Hockey Arena

    Type: Game Opponent: MW/SWC

  • 5:30 pm Basketball: Boys B vs. Dassel-Cokato (Home)
    Basketball: Boys B vs. Dassel-Cokato (Home)
    5:30 pm – 5:30 pm
    Holy Family Catholic High School

    Type: Game Opponent: Dassel-Cokato

  • 7:00 pm Basketball: Boys Varsity vs. Dassel-Cokato (Home)
    Basketball: Boys Varsity vs. Dassel-Cokato (Home)
    7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
    Holy Family Catholic High School

    Type: Game Opponent: Dassel-Cokato

  • 7:00 pm Hockey: Girls Varsity vs. MW/SWC (Away)
    Hockey: Girls Varsity vs. MW/SWC (Away)
    7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
    Mound - Thaler Hockey Arena

    Type: Game Opponent: MW/SWC

Friday January 6
Saturday January 7
  • 8:00 am – 7:00 pm Honor Band/Choir: N/A vs. Annandale Dassel-Cokato Delano Glencoe-Silver Lake Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted Hutchinson Jordan Litchfield New London-Spicer Rockford Area Southwest Christian Watertown-Mayer>Multiple Schools (Away)
    Honor Band/Choir: N/A vs. Annandale Dassel-Cokato Delano Glencoe-Silver Lake Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted Hutchinson Jordan Litchfield New London-Spicer Rockford Area Southwest Christian Watertown-Mayer>Multiple Schools (Away)
    8:00 am – 7:00 pm
    Mound Westonka High School

    Type: Concert Opponent: Annandale Dassel-Cokato Delano Glencoe-Silver Lake Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted Hutchinson Jordan Litchfield New London-Spicer Rockford Area Southwest Christian Watertown-Mayer>Multiple Schools

  • 11:00 am Hockey: Boys JV vs. East Grand Forks Green Wave (Away)
    Hockey: Boys JV vs. East Grand Forks Green Wave (Away)
    11:00 am – 11:00 am
    East Grand Forks Civic Arena

    Type: Game Opponent: East Grand Forks Green Wave

  • 1:00 pm Hockey: Boys Varsity vs. East Grand Forks Green Wave (Away)
    Hockey: Boys Varsity vs. East Grand Forks Green Wave (Away)
    1:00 pm – 1:00 pm
    East Grand Forks Civic Arena

    Type: Game Opponent: East Grand Forks Green Wave

  • 1:00 pm Hockey: Girls JV vs. Gentry Academy (Home)
    Hockey: Girls JV vs. Gentry Academy (Home)
    1:00 pm – 1:00 pm
    Victoria Ice Arena

    Type: Game Opponent: Gentry Academy

  • 3:00 pm Hockey: Girls Varsity vs. Gentry Academy (Home)
    Hockey: Girls Varsity vs. Gentry Academy (Home)
    3:00 pm – 3:00 pm
    Victoria Ice Arena

    Type: Game Opponent: Gentry Academy

Sunday January 8
Monday January 9
Tuesday January 10
  • 4:15 pm Basketball: Girls C vs. Southwest Christian (Away)
    Basketball: Girls C vs. Southwest Christian (Away)
    4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
    Southwest Christian High School

    Type: Game Opponent: Southwest Christian

  • 5:30 pm Basketball: Boys JV vs. Breck (Home)
    Basketball: Boys JV vs. Breck (Home)
    5:30 pm – 5:30 pm

    Type: Game Opponent: Breck

  • 5:30 pm Basketball: Girls B vs. Southwest Christian (Away)
    Basketball: Girls B vs. Southwest Christian (Away)
    5:30 pm – 5:30 pm
    Southwest Christian High School

    Type: Game Opponent: Southwest Christian

  • 7:00 pm Basketball: Boys Varsity vs. Breck (Home)
    Basketball: Boys Varsity vs. Breck (Home)
    7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
    Holy Family Catholic High School

    Type: Game Opponent: Breck

  • 7:00 pm Basketball: Girls Varsity vs. Southwest Christian (Away)
    Basketball: Girls Varsity vs. Southwest Christian (Away)
    7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
    Southwest Christian High School

    Type: Game Opponent: Southwest Christian

  • 7:00 pm Hockey: Girls Varsity vs. Del-Rkfd (Away)
    Hockey: Girls Varsity vs. Del-Rkfd (Away)
    7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
    Delano Area Sports Arena

    Type: Game Opponent: Del-Rkfd

Wednesday January 11
Thursday January 12
  • 3:30 pm Basketball: Boys C vs. Mound Westonka (Home)
    Basketball: Boys C vs. Mound Westonka (Home)
    3:30 pm – 3:30 pm
    Holy Family Catholic High School

    Type: Game Opponent: Mound Westonka

  • 4:30 pm Basketball: Boys B vs. Mound Westonka (Home)
    Basketball: Boys B vs. Mound Westonka (Home)
    4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
    Holy Family Catholic High School

    Type: Game Opponent: Mound Westonka

  • 5:00 pm Hockey: Boys JV vs. Eden Prairie (Away)
    Hockey: Boys JV vs. Eden Prairie (Away)
    5:00 pm – 5:00 pm
    Eden Prairie Community Center

    Type: Game Opponent: Eden Prairie

  • 5:00 pm Hockey: Girls JV vs. Wayzata (Home)
    Hockey: Girls JV vs. Wayzata (Home)
    5:00 pm – 5:00 pm
    Victoria Ice Arena

    Type: Game Opponent: Wayzata

  • 5:30 pm – 6:45 pm Basketball: Boys JV vs. Mound Westonka (Home)
    Basketball: Boys JV vs. Mound Westonka (Home)
    5:30 pm – 6:45 pm
    Holy Family Catholic High School

    Type: Game Opponent: Mound Westonka

  • 7:00 pm – 9:00 pm Basketball: Boys Varsity vs. Mound Westonka (Home)
    Basketball: Boys Varsity vs. Mound Westonka (Home)
    7:00 pm – 9:00 pm
    Holy Family Catholic High School

    Type: Game Opponent: Mound Westonka

  • 7:00 pm Hockey: Girls Varsity vs. Wayzata (Home)
    Hockey: Girls Varsity vs. Wayzata (Home)
    7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
    Victoria Ice Arena

    Type: Game Opponent: Wayzata

  • 7:30 pm Hockey: Boys Varsity vs. Eden Prairie (Away)
    Hockey: Boys Varsity vs. Eden Prairie (Away)
    7:30 pm – 7:30 pm
    Eden Prairie Community Center

    Type: Game Opponent: Eden Prairie

Friday January 13
  • All Day Second Semester Schedule Changes Due
Saturday January 14
  • 8:00 am – 6:00 pm Dance, High Kick: Varsity vs. TBA (Home)
    Dance, High Kick: Varsity vs. TBA (Home)
    8:00 am – 6:00 pm
    Holy Family Catholic High School

    Type: Invitational Opponent: TBA

  • 8:00 am – 6:00 pm Dance, Jazz: Varsity vs. TBA (Home)
    Dance, Jazz: Varsity vs. TBA (Home)
    8:00 am – 6:00 pm
    Holy Family Catholic High School

    Type: Invitational Opponent: TBA

  • 1:00 pm Hockey: Girls JV vs. Maple Grove (Home)
    Hockey: Girls JV vs. Maple Grove (Home)
    1:00 pm – 1:00 pm
    Victoria Ice Arena

    Type: Game Opponent: Maple Grove

  • 3:00 pm Hockey: Girls Varsity vs. Maple Grove (Home)
    Hockey: Girls Varsity vs. Maple Grove (Home)
    3:00 pm – 3:00 pm
    Victoria Ice Arena

    Type: Game Opponent: Maple Grove

Sunday January 15
Monday January 16
  • All Day No School- Martin Luther King Jr Day
  • Basketball: Girls Varsity vs. TBA (Away)
    Basketball: Girls Varsity vs. TBA (Away)
    College of St. Catherine

    Type: Invitational Opponent: TBA

  • 10:00 am Basketball: Girls Varsity vs. St. Croix Lutheran Academy (Away)
    Basketball: Girls Varsity vs. St. Croix Lutheran Academy (Away)
    10:00 am – 10:00 am
    College of St. Catherine

    Type: Invitational Opponent: St. Croix Lutheran Academy

  • 12:30 pm Basketball: Boys B vs. Minnehaha Academy (Home)
    Basketball: Boys B vs. Minnehaha Academy (Home)
    12:30 pm – 12:30 pm
    Holy Family Catholic High School

    Type: Game Opponent: Minnehaha Academy

  • 2:00 pm Basketball: Boys Varsity vs. Minnehaha Academy (Home)
    Basketball: Boys Varsity vs. Minnehaha Academy (Home)
    2:00 pm – 2:00 pm
    Holy Family Catholic High School

    Type: Game Opponent: Minnehaha Academy

Tuesday January 17
  • 5:00 pm Hockey: Boys JV vs. Hutchinson (Away)
    Hockey: Boys JV vs. Hutchinson (Away)
    5:00 pm – 5:00 pm
    Hutchinson-Burich Arena

    Type: Game Opponent: Hutchinson

  • 5:00 pm Hockey: Girls JV vs. Hutchinson (Home)
    Hockey: Girls JV vs. Hutchinson (Home)
    5:00 pm – 5:00 pm
    Victoria Ice Arena

    Type: Game Opponent: Hutchinson

  • 7:00 pm Hockey: Boys Varsity vs. Hutchinson (Away)
    Hockey: Boys Varsity vs. Hutchinson (Away)
    7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
    Hutchinson-Burich Arena

    Type: Game Opponent: Hutchinson

  • 7:00 pm Hockey: Girls Varsity vs. Hutchinson (Home)
    Hockey: Girls Varsity vs. Hutchinson (Home)
    7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
    Victoria Ice Arena

    Type: Game Opponent: Hutchinson

Wednesday January 18
Thursday January 19
  • 5:00 pm Hockey: Girls JV vs. Hill-Murray (Home)
    Hockey: Girls JV vs. Hill-Murray (Home)
    5:00 pm – 5:00 pm
    Victoria Ice Arena

    Type: Game Opponent: Hill-Murray

  • 7:00 pm Hockey: Girls Varsity vs. Hill-Murray (Home)
    Hockey: Girls Varsity vs. Hill-Murray (Home)
    7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
    Victoria Ice Arena

    Type: Game Opponent: Hill-Murray

Friday January 20
  • 4:15 pm Basketball: Boys C vs. Hutchinson (Away)
    Basketball: Boys C vs. Hutchinson (Away)
    4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
    Hutchinson High School

    Type: Game Opponent: Hutchinson

  • 4:15 pm Basketball: Girls C vs. Hutchinson (Home)
    Basketball: Girls C vs. Hutchinson (Home)
    4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
    Holy Family Catholic High School

    Type: Game Opponent: Hutchinson

  • 5:30 pm Basketball: Boys B vs. Hutchinson (Away)
    Basketball: Boys B vs. Hutchinson (Away)
    5:30 pm – 5:30 pm
    Hutchinson High School

    Type: Game Opponent: Hutchinson

  • 5:30 pm Basketball: Boys JV vs. Hutchinson (Away)
    Basketball: Boys JV vs. Hutchinson (Away)
    5:30 pm – 5:30 pm
    Hutchinson High School

    Type: Game Opponent: Hutchinson

  • 5:30 pm Basketball: Girls B vs. Hutchinson (Home)
    Basketball: Girls B vs. Hutchinson (Home)
    5:30 pm – 5:30 pm
    Holy Family Catholic High School

    Type: Game Opponent: Hutchinson

  • 7:00 pm Basketball: Boys Varsity vs. Hutchinson (Away)
    Basketball: Boys Varsity vs. Hutchinson (Away)
    7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
    Hutchinson High School

    Type: Game Opponent: Hutchinson

  • 7:00 pm Basketball: Girls Varsity vs. Hutchinson (Home)
    Basketball: Girls Varsity vs. Hutchinson (Home)
    7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
    Holy Family Catholic High School

    Type: Game Opponent: Hutchinson

Saturday January 21
  • 5:00 pm – 7:00 pm Hockey: Boys JV () vs. Blaine (Away)
    Hockey: Boys JV () vs. Blaine (Away)
    5:00 pm – 7:00 pm
    Fogerty Arena

    Type: Game Opponent: Blaine

  • 7:00 pm – 9:00 pm Hockey: Boys Varsity () vs. Blaine (Away)
    Hockey: Boys Varsity () vs. Blaine (Away)
    7:00 pm – 9:00 pm
    Fogerty Arena

    Type: Game Opponent: Blaine

Sunday January 22
Monday January 23
  • All Day No School- Staff Workshop
Tuesday January 24
  • 3:30 pm – 5:30 pm Basketball: Boys C vs. Jordan (Home)
    Basketball: Boys C vs. Jordan (Home)
    3:30 pm – 5:30 pm
    Holy Family Catholic High School

    Type: Game Opponent: Jordan

  • 4:15 pm – 6:15 pm Basketball: Girls C vs. Jordan (Away)
    Basketball: Girls C vs. Jordan (Away)
    4:15 pm – 6:15 pm
    Jordan High School

    Type: Game Opponent: Jordan

  • 5:00 pm Hockey: Girls JV vs. MW/SWC (Home)
    Hockey: Girls JV vs. MW/SWC (Home)
    5:00 pm – 5:00 pm
    Victoria Ice Arena

    Type: Game Opponent: MW/SWC

  • 5:30 pm – 7:30 pm Basketball: Boys B vs. Jordan (Home)
    Basketball: Boys B vs. Jordan (Home)
    5:30 pm – 7:30 pm
    Holy Family Catholic High School

    Type: Game Opponent: Jordan

  • 5:30 pm – 7:30 pm Basketball: Boys JV vs. Jordan (Home)
    Basketball: Boys JV vs. Jordan (Home)
    5:30 pm – 7:30 pm
    Holy Family Catholic High School

    Type: Game Opponent: Jordan

  • 5:30 pm – 7:30 pm Basketball: Girls B vs. Jordan (Away)
    Basketball: Girls B vs. Jordan (Away)
    5:30 pm – 7:30 pm
    Jordan High School

    Type: Game Opponent: Jordan

  • 7:00 pm – 9:00 pm Basketball: Boys Varsity vs. Jordan (Home)
    Basketball: Boys Varsity vs. Jordan (Home)
    7:00 pm – 9:00 pm
    Holy Family Catholic High School

    Type: Game Opponent: Jordan

  • 7:00 pm – 9:00 pm Basketball: Girls Varsity vs. Jordan (Away)
    Basketball: Girls Varsity vs. Jordan (Away)
    7:00 pm – 9:00 pm
    Jordan High School

    Type: Game Opponent: Jordan

  • 7:00 pm Hockey: Girls Varsity vs. MW/SWC (Home)
    Hockey: Girls Varsity vs. MW/SWC (Home)
    7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
    Victoria Ice Arena

    Type: Game Opponent: MW/SWC

Wednesday January 25
Thursday January 26
  • 5:00 pm Hockey: Boys JV vs. Del-Rkfd (Away)
    Hockey: Boys JV vs. Del-Rkfd (Away)
    5:00 pm – 5:00 pm
    Delano Area Sports Arena

    Type: Game Opponent: Del-Rkfd

  • 7:00 pm Hockey: Boys Varsity vs. Del-Rkfd (Away)
    Hockey: Boys Varsity vs. Del-Rkfd (Away)
    7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
    Delano Area Sports Arena

    Type: Game Opponent: Del-Rkfd

  • 7:00 pm Hockey: Girls Varsity vs. Del-Rkfd (Home)
    Hockey: Girls Varsity vs. Del-Rkfd (Home)
    7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
    Victoria Ice Arena

    Type: Game Opponent: Del-Rkfd

Friday January 27
Saturday January 28
  • All Day Basketball: Boys Varsity vs. TBA (Away)
    Basketball: Boys Varsity vs. TBA (Away)
    St. Michael-Albertville High School

    Type: Game Opponent: TBA Comments: Breakdown Community Clash

  • Basketball: Girls Varsity vs. TBD (Away)
    Basketball: Girls Varsity vs. TBD (Away)
    St. Michael-Albertville High School

    Type: Game Opponent: TBD Comments: Breakdown Community Clash

  • 1:00 pm Hockey: Boys JV vs. Sartell (Home)
    Hockey: Boys JV vs. Sartell (Home)
    1:00 pm – 1:00 pm
    Victoria Ice Arena

    Type: Game Opponent: Sartell

  • 3:00 pm Hockey: Boys Varsity vs. Sartell (Home)
    Hockey: Boys Varsity vs. Sartell (Home)
    3:00 pm – 3:00 pm
    Victoria Ice Arena

    Type: Game Opponent: Sartell

Sunday January 29
Monday January 30
Tuesday January 31
  • 4:15 pm – 5:30 pm Basketball: Boys B vs. Mound Westonka (Away)
    Basketball: Boys B vs. Mound Westonka (Away)
    4:15 pm – 5:30 pm
    Mound Westonka High School

    Type: Game Opponent: Mound Westonka

  • 4:15 pm – 5:30 pm Basketball: Boys C vs. Mound Westonka (Away)
    Basketball: Boys C vs. Mound Westonka (Away)
    4:15 pm – 5:30 pm
    Mound Westonka High School

    Type: Game Opponent: Mound Westonka

  • 4:15 pm – 6:15 pm Basketball: Girls C vs. Mound Westonka (Home)
    Basketball: Girls C vs. Mound Westonka (Home)
    4:15 pm – 6:15 pm
    Holy Family Catholic High School

    Type: Game Opponent: Mound Westonka

  • 5:00 pm Hockey: Boys JV vs. Litch-DC (Away)
    Hockey: Boys JV vs. Litch-DC (Away)
    5:00 pm – 5:00 pm
    Litchfield Civic Arena

    Type: Game Opponent: Litch-DC

  • 5:00 pm Hockey: Girls JV vs. Litch-DC (Home)
    Hockey: Girls JV vs. Litch-DC (Home)
    5:00 pm – 5:00 pm
    Victoria Ice Arena

    Type: Game Opponent: Litch-DC

  • 5:30 pm – 7:00 pm Basketball: Boys JV vs. Mound Westonka (Away)
    Basketball: Boys JV vs. Mound Westonka (Away)
    5:30 pm – 7:00 pm
    Mound Westonka High School

    Type: Game Opponent: Mound Westonka

  • 5:30 pm – 7:30 pm Basketball: Girls B vs. Mound Westonka (Home)
    Basketball: Girls B vs. Mound Westonka (Home)
    5:30 pm – 7:30 pm
    Holy Family Catholic High School

    Type: Game Opponent: Mound Westonka

  • 7:00 pm – 9:00 pm Basketball: Boys Varsity vs. Mound Westonka (Away)
    Basketball: Boys Varsity vs. Mound Westonka (Away)
    7:00 pm – 9:00 pm
    Mound Westonka High School

    Type: Game Opponent: Mound Westonka

  • 7:00 pm – 9:00 pm Basketball: Girls Varsity vs. Mound Westonka (Home)
    Basketball: Girls Varsity vs. Mound Westonka (Home)
    7:00 pm – 9:00 pm
    Holy Family Catholic High School

    Type: Game Opponent: Mound Westonka

  • 7:00 pm Hockey: Boys Varsity vs. Litch-DC (Away)
    Hockey: Boys Varsity vs. Litch-DC (Away)
    7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
    Litchfield Civic Arena

    Type: Game Opponent: Litch-DC

  • 7:00 pm Hockey: Girls Varsity vs. Litch-DC (Home)
    Hockey: Girls Varsity vs. Litch-DC (Home)
    7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
    Victoria Ice Arena

    Type: Game Opponent: Litch-DC

February 2023

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
Wednesday February 1
Thursday February 2
  • 5:00 pm Hockey: Girls JV vs. Orono (Home)
    Hockey: Girls JV vs. Orono (Home)
    5:00 pm – 5:00 pm
    Victoria Ice Arena

    Type: Game Opponent: Orono

  • 7:00 pm Hockey: Girls Varsity vs. Orono (Home)
    Hockey: Girls Varsity vs. Orono (Home)
    7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
    Victoria Ice Arena

    Type: Game Opponent: Orono

Friday February 3
  • 3:30 pm – 4:45 pm Basketball: Boys C vs. Delano (Home)
    Basketball: Boys C vs. Delano (Home)
    3:30 pm – 4:45 pm
    Holy Family Catholic High School

    Type: Game Opponent: Delano

  • 4:15 pm – 5:30 pm Basketball: Girls C vs. Delano (Away)
    Basketball: Girls C vs. Delano (Away)
    4:15 pm – 5:30 pm
    Delano High School

    Type: Game Opponent: Delano

  • 5:30 pm – 6:45 pm Basketball: Boys B vs. Delano (Home)
    Basketball: Boys B vs. Delano (Home)
    5:30 pm – 6:45 pm
    Holy Family Catholic High School

    Type: Game Opponent: Delano

  • 5:30 pm – 6:45 pm Basketball: Boys JV vs. Delano (Home)
    Basketball: Boys JV vs. Delano (Home)
    5:30 pm – 6:45 pm
    Holy Family Catholic High School

    Type: Game Opponent: Delano

  • 5:30 pm – 6:45 pm Basketball: Girls B vs. Delano (Away)
    Basketball: Girls B vs. Delano (Away)
    5:30 pm – 6:45 pm
    Delano High School

    Type: Game Opponent: Delano

  • 7:00 pm – 8:15 pm Basketball: Boys Varsity vs. Delano (Home)
    Basketball: Boys Varsity vs. Delano (Home)
    7:00 pm – 8:15 pm
    Holy Family Catholic High School

    Type: Game Opponent: Delano

  • 7:00 pm – 8:15 pm Basketball: Girls Varsity vs. Delano (Away)
    Basketball: Girls Varsity vs. Delano (Away)
    7:00 pm – 8:15 pm
    Delano High School

    Type: Game Opponent: Delano

Saturday February 4
  • 10:15 am Basketball: Boys B vs. Mayer Lutheran (Home)
    Basketball: Boys B vs. Mayer Lutheran (Home)
    10:15 am – 10:15 am
    Holy Family Catholic High School

    Type: Game Opponent: Mayer Lutheran

  • 11:30 am Basketball: Boys JV vs. Mayer Lutheran (Home)
    Basketball: Boys JV vs. Mayer Lutheran (Home)
    11:30 am – 11:30 am
    Holy Family Catholic High School

    Type: Game Opponent: Mayer Lutheran

  • 1:00 pm Basketball: Boys Varsity (Time Changed) vs. Mayer Lutheran (Home)
    Basketball: Boys Varsity (Time Changed) vs. Mayer Lutheran (Home)
    1:00 pm – 1:00 pm
    Holy Family Catholic High School

    Type: Game Opponent: Mayer Lutheran

  • 1:00 pm Hockey: Boys JV vs. St. Louis Park (Home)
    Hockey: Boys JV vs. St. Louis Park (Home)
    1:00 pm – 1:00 pm
    Victoria Ice Arena

    Type: Game Opponent: St. Louis Park

  • 3:00 pm Hockey: Boys Varsity vs. St. Louis Park (Home)
    Hockey: Boys Varsity vs. St. Louis Park (Home)
    3:00 pm – 3:00 pm
    Victoria Ice Arena

    Type: Game Opponent: St. Louis Park

Sunday February 5
Monday February 6
  • All Day Academic Challenge: Varsity vs. Dassel-CokatoDelano Glencoe-Silver LakeHoward Lake-Waverly-WinstedHutchinsonJordanLitchfieldNew London-SpicerSouthwest ChristianWatertown-Mayer'>Multiple Schools (Home)
    Academic Challenge: Varsity vs. Dassel-CokatoDelano Glencoe-Silver LakeHoward Lake-Waverly-WinstedHutchinsonJordanLitchfieldNew London-SpicerSouthwest ChristianWatertown-Mayer'>Multiple Schools (Home)
    Holy Family Catholic High School

    Type: Conference Tournament Opponent: Dassel-CokatoDelano Glencoe-Silver LakeHoward Lake-Waverly-WinstedHutchinsonJordanLitchfieldNew London-SpicerSouthwest ChristianWatertown-Mayer’>Multiple Schools

Tuesday February 7
  • 4:15 pm Basketball: Boys C vs. Southwest Christian (Away)
    Basketball: Boys C vs. Southwest Christian (Away)
    4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
    Southwest Christian High School

    Type: Game Opponent: Southwest Christian

  • 4:15 pm – 6:15 pm Basketball: Girls C vs. Southwest Christian (Home)
    Basketball: Girls C vs. Southwest Christian (Home)
    4:15 pm – 6:15 pm
    Holy Family Catholic High School

    Type: Game Opponent: Southwest Christian

  • 5:30 pm – 7:30 pm Basketball: Boys JV vs. Southwest Christian (Away)
    Basketball: Boys JV vs. Southwest Christian (Away)
    5:30 pm – 7:30 pm
    Southwest Christian High School

    Type: Game Opponent: Southwest Christian

  • 5:30 pm – 7:30 pm Basketball: Girls B vs. Southwest Christian (Home)
    Basketball: Girls B vs. Southwest Christian (Home)
    5:30 pm – 7:30 pm
    Holy Family Catholic High School

    Type: Game Opponent: Southwest Christian

  • 7:00 pm – 9:00 pm Basketball: Boys Varsity vs. Southwest Christian (Away)
    Basketball: Boys Varsity vs. Southwest Christian (Away)
    7:00 pm – 9:00 pm
    Southwest Christian High School

    Type: Game Opponent: Southwest Christian

  • 7:00 pm – 9:00 pm Basketball: Girls Varsity vs. Southwest Christian (Home)
    Basketball: Girls Varsity vs. Southwest Christian (Home)
    7:00 pm – 9:00 pm
    Holy Family Catholic High School

    Type: Game Opponent: Southwest Christian

Wednesday February 8
  • All Day Student Assistance Day
Thursday February 9
  • 5:00 pm Hockey: Boys JV vs. Park (Home)
    Hockey: Boys JV vs. Park (Home)
    5:00 pm – 5:00 pm
    Victoria Ice Arena

    Type: Game Opponent: Park

  • 7:00 pm Hockey: Boys Varsity vs. Park (Home)
    Hockey: Boys Varsity vs. Park (Home)
    7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
    Victoria Ice Arena

    Type: Game Opponent: Park

Friday February 10
  • 3:30 pm Basketball: Boys C vs. Hutchinson (Home)
    Basketball: Boys C vs. Hutchinson (Home)
    3:30 pm – 3:30 pm
    Holy Family Catholic High School

    Type: Game Opponent: Hutchinson

  • 4:15 pm Basketball: Girls C vs. Hutchinson (Away)
    Basketball: Girls C vs. Hutchinson (Away)
    4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
    Hutchinson High School

    Type: Game Opponent: Hutchinson

  • 4:30 pm Basketball: Boys B vs. Hutchinson (Home)
    Basketball: Boys B vs. Hutchinson (Home)
    4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
    Holy Family Catholic High School

    Type: Game Opponent: Hutchinson

  • 5:30 pm Basketball: Boys JV vs. Hutchinson (Home)
    Basketball: Boys JV vs. Hutchinson (Home)
    5:30 pm – 5:30 pm
    Holy Family Catholic High School

    Type: Game Opponent: Hutchinson

  • 5:30 pm Basketball: Girls B vs. Hutchinson (Away)
    Basketball: Girls B vs. Hutchinson (Away)
    5:30 pm – 5:30 pm
    Hutchinson High School

    Type: Game Opponent: Hutchinson

  • 7:00 pm Basketball: Boys Varsity vs. Hutchinson (Home)
    Basketball: Boys Varsity vs. Hutchinson (Home)
    7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
    Holy Family Catholic High School

    Type: Game Opponent: Hutchinson

  • 7:00 pm Basketball: Girls Varsity vs. Hutchinson (Away)
    Basketball: Girls Varsity vs. Hutchinson (Away)
    7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
    Hutchinson High School

    Type: Game Opponent: Hutchinson

Saturday February 11
  • 1:00 pm Hockey: Boys JV vs. Southwest Christian (Away)
    Hockey: Boys JV vs. Southwest Christian (Away)
    1:00 pm – 1:00 pm
    Richfield Ice Arena

    Type: Game Opponent: Southwest Christian

  • 3:00 pm Hockey: Boys Varsity vs. Southwest Christian (Away)
    Hockey: Boys Varsity vs. Southwest Christian (Away)
    3:00 pm – 3:00 pm
    Richfield Ice Arena

    Type: Game Opponent: Southwest Christian

Sunday February 12
Monday February 13
Tuesday February 14
  • 4:15 pm Basketball: Girls C vs. Providence Academy (Away)
    Basketball: Girls C vs. Providence Academy (Away)
    4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
    Providence Academy

    Type: Game Opponent: Providence Academy

  • 5:30 pm Basketball: Boys JV vs. Providence Academy (MN) (Home)
    Basketball: Boys JV vs. Providence Academy (MN) (Home)
    5:30 pm – 5:30 pm
    Holy Family Catholic High School

    Type: Game Opponent: Providence Academy (MN)

  • 5:30 pm Basketball: Girls B vs. Providence Academy (Away)
    Basketball: Girls B vs. Providence Academy (Away)
    5:30 pm – 5:30 pm
    Providence Academy

    Type: Game Opponent: Providence Academy

  • 7:00 pm Basketball: Boys Varsity vs. Providence Academy (MN) (Home)
    Basketball: Boys Varsity vs. Providence Academy (MN) (Home)
    7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
    Holy Family Catholic High School

    Type: Game Opponent: Providence Academy (MN)

  • 7:00 pm Basketball: Girls Varsity vs. Providence Academy (Away)
    Basketball: Girls Varsity vs. Providence Academy (Away)
    7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
    Providence Academy

    Type: Game Opponent: Providence Academy

Wednesday February 15
Thursday February 16
  • 5:15 pm Hockey: Boys JV vs. Academy of Holy Angels (Away)
    Hockey: Boys JV vs. Academy of Holy Angels (Away)
    5:15 pm – 5:15 pm
    Richfield Ice Arena

    Type: Game Opponent: Academy of Holy Angels

  • 7:00 pm Hockey: Boys Varsity vs. Academy of Holy Angels (Away)
    Hockey: Boys Varsity vs. Academy of Holy Angels (Away)
    7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
    Richfield Ice Arena

    Type: Game Opponent: Academy of Holy Angels

Friday February 17
  • 4:15 pm Basketball: Boys B vs. Jordan (Away)
    Basketball: Boys B vs. Jordan (Away)
    4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
    Jordan High School

    Type: Game Opponent: Jordan

  • 4:15 pm Basketball: Boys C vs. Jordan (Away)
    Basketball: Boys C vs. Jordan (Away)
    4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
    Jordan High School

    Type: Game Opponent: Jordan

  • 4:15 pm Basketball: Girls C vs. Jordan (Home)
    Basketball: Girls C vs. Jordan (Home)
    4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
    Holy Family Catholic High School

    Type: Game Opponent: Jordan

  • 5:30 pm Basketball: Boys JV vs. Jordan (Away)
    Basketball: Boys JV vs. Jordan (Away)
    5:30 pm – 5:30 pm
    Jordan High School

    Type: Game Opponent: Jordan

  • 5:30 pm Basketball: Girls B vs. Jordan (Home)
    Basketball: Girls B vs. Jordan (Home)
    5:30 pm – 5:30 pm
    Holy Family Catholic High School

    Type: Game Opponent: Jordan

  • 7:00 pm Basketball: Boys Varsity vs. Jordan (Away)
    Basketball: Boys Varsity vs. Jordan (Away)
    7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
    Jordan High School

    Type: Game Opponent: Jordan

  • 7:00 pm Basketball: Girls Varsity vs. Jordan (Home)
    Basketball: Girls Varsity vs. Jordan (Home)
    7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
    Holy Family Catholic High School

    Type: Game Opponent: Jordan

Saturday February 18
  • 1:00 pm Hockey: Boys JV vs. Stillwater (Home)
    Hockey: Boys JV vs. Stillwater (Home)
    1:00 pm – 1:00 pm
    Victoria Ice Arena

    Type: Game Opponent: Stillwater

  • 3:00 pm Hockey: Boys Varsity vs. Stillwater (Home)
    Hockey: Boys Varsity vs. Stillwater (Home)
    3:00 pm – 3:00 pm
    Victoria Ice Arena

    Type: Game Opponent: Stillwater

Sunday February 19
Monday February 20
  • All Day No School-President's Day
Tuesday February 21
  • All Day Basketball: Boys Varsity vs. Maranatha Christian Academy (Away)
    Basketball: Boys Varsity vs. Maranatha Christian Academy (Away)
    Maranatha Christian Academy

    Type: Game Opponent: Maranatha Christian Academy

  • 5:30 pm Basketball: Boys JV vs. Maranatha Christian Academy (Away)
    Basketball: Boys JV vs. Maranatha Christian Academy (Away)
    5:30 pm – 5:30 pm
    Maranatha Christian Academy

    Type: Game Opponent: Maranatha Christian Academy

  • 5:30 pm Basketball: Girls B vs. Maranatha Christian Academy (Home)
    Basketball: Girls B vs. Maranatha Christian Academy (Home)
    5:30 pm – 5:30 pm
    Holy Family Catholic High School

    Type: Game Opponent: Maranatha Christian Academy

  • 7:00 pm Basketball: Boys Varsity vs. Maranatha Christian Academy (Away)
    Basketball: Boys Varsity vs. Maranatha Christian Academy (Away)
    7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
    Maranatha Christian Academy

    Type: Game Opponent: Maranatha Christian Academy

  • 7:00 pm Basketball: Girls Varsity vs. Maranatha Christian Academy (Home)
    Basketball: Girls Varsity vs. Maranatha Christian Academy (Home)
    7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
    Holy Family Catholic High School

    Type: Game Opponent: Maranatha Christian Academy

Wednesday February 22
Thursday February 23
Friday February 24
  • 4:15 pm Basketball: Boys B vs. Delano (Away)
    Basketball: Boys B vs. Delano (Away)
    4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
    Delano High School

    Type: Game Opponent: Delano

  • 4:15 pm Basketball: Boys C vs. Delano (Away)
    Basketball: Boys C vs. Delano (Away)
    4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
    Delano High School

    Type: Game Opponent: Delano

  • 4:15 pm – 6:15 pm Basketball: Girls C vs. Delano (Home)
    Basketball: Girls C vs. Delano (Home)
    4:15 pm – 6:15 pm
    Holy Family Catholic High School

    Type: Game Opponent: Delano

  • 5:30 pm Basketball: Boys JV vs. Delano (Away)
    Basketball: Boys JV vs. Delano (Away)
    5:30 pm – 5:30 pm
    Delano High School

    Type: Game Opponent: Delano

  • 5:30 pm – 7:30 pm Basketball: Girls B vs. Delano (Home)
    Basketball: Girls B vs. Delano (Home)
    5:30 pm – 7:30 pm
    Holy Family Catholic High School

    Type: Game Opponent: Delano

  • 7:00 pm – 9:00 pm Basketball: Boys Varsity vs. Delano (Away)
    Basketball: Boys Varsity vs. Delano (Away)
    7:00 pm – 9:00 pm
    Delano High School

    Type: Game Opponent: Delano

  • 7:00 pm – 9:00 pm Basketball: Girls Varsity vs. Delano (Home)
    Basketball: Girls Varsity vs. Delano (Home)
    7:00 pm – 9:00 pm
    Holy Family Catholic High School

    Type: Game Opponent: Delano

Saturday February 25
Sunday February 26
Monday February 27
Tuesday February 28
  • 3:00 pm – 8:15 pm Speech: Varsity vs. Annandale Dassel-Cokato Delano Glencoe-Silver Lake Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted Hutchinson Jordan Litchfield Mound Westonka New London-Spicer Rockford Area Southwest Christian>Multiple Schools (Away)
    Speech: Varsity vs. Annandale Dassel-Cokato Delano Glencoe-Silver Lake Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted Hutchinson Jordan Litchfield Mound Westonka New London-Spicer Rockford Area Southwest Christian>Multiple Schools (Away)
    3:00 pm – 8:15 pm
    Watertown-Mayer High School

    Type: Conference Meet Opponent: Annandale Dassel-Cokato Delano Glencoe-Silver Lake Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted Hutchinson Jordan Litchfield Mound Westonka New London-Spicer Rockford Area Southwest Christian>Multiple Schools

March 2023

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
Wednesday March 1
Thursday March 2
  • All Day Last Day of 3rd Quarter
Friday March 3
  • All Day No School- Grading Day
  • 3:30 pm Basketball: Boys C vs. Southwest Christian (Home)
    Basketball: Boys C vs. Southwest Christian (Home)
    3:30 pm – 3:30 pm
    Holy Family Catholic High School

    Type: Game Opponent: Southwest Christian

  • 4:30 pm Basketball: Boys B vs. Southwest Christian (Home)
    Basketball: Boys B vs. Southwest Christian (Home)
    4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
    Holy Family Catholic High School

    Type: Game Opponent: Southwest Christian

  • 5:30 pm Basketball: Boys JV vs. Southwest Christian (Home)
    Basketball: Boys JV vs. Southwest Christian (Home)
    5:30 pm – 5:30 pm
    Holy Family Catholic High School

    Type: Game Opponent: Southwest Christian

  • 7:00 pm Basketball: Boys Varsity vs. Southwest Christian (Home)
    Basketball: Boys Varsity vs. Southwest Christian (Home)
    7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
    Holy Family Catholic High School

    Type: Game Opponent: Southwest Christian

Saturday March 4
Sunday March 5
Monday March 6
Tuesday March 7
Wednesday March 8
Thursday March 9
  • 3:30 pm – 7:30 pm Conferences
Friday March 10
  • 8:00 am – 12:00 pm Catch-Up Day and Conferences
Saturday March 11
Sunday March 12
Monday March 13
Tuesday March 14
  • All Day 11th Grade Retreat
Wednesday March 15
Thursday March 16
Friday March 17
Saturday March 18
  • All Day Father/Daughter Dance
Sunday March 19
  • All Day 12th Grade Retreat
Monday March 20
  • All Day 12th Grade Retreat
Tuesday March 21
Wednesday March 22
Thursday March 23
Friday March 24
Saturday March 25
Sunday March 26
Monday March 27
  • All Day No School- Spring Break
Tuesday March 28
  • All Day No School- Spring Break
Wednesday March 29
  • All Day No School- Spring Break
Thursday March 30
  • All Day No School- Spring Break
Friday March 31

April 2023

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
Saturday April 1
Sunday April 2
Monday April 3
Tuesday April 4
  • 4:15 pm Tennis: Boys JV vs. New Prague (Away)
    Tennis: Boys JV vs. New Prague (Away)
    4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
    New Prague High School

    Type: Match Opponent: New Prague

  • 4:15 pm Tennis: Boys Varsity vs. New Prague (Away)
    Tennis: Boys Varsity vs. New Prague (Away)
    4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
    New Prague High School

    Type: Match Opponent: New Prague

Wednesday April 5
Thursday April 6
Friday April 7
  • All Day No School-Easter Break
Saturday April 8
Sunday April 9
Monday April 10
  • All Day No School-Easter Break
  • Lacrosse: Boys JV vs. Hutchinson (Away)
    Lacrosse: Boys JV vs. Hutchinson (Away)
    Hutchinson High School

    Type: Game Opponent: Hutchinson

  • Lacrosse: Boys Varsity vs. Hutchinson (Away)
    Lacrosse: Boys Varsity vs. Hutchinson (Away)
    Hutchinson High School

    Type: Game Opponent: Hutchinson

  • 4:00 pm Lacrosse: Girls JV vs. Hutchinson (Home)
    Lacrosse: Girls JV vs. Hutchinson (Home)
    4:00 pm – 4:00 pm
    Holy Family Catholic High School

    Type: Game Opponent: Hutchinson

  • 4:30 pm Softball: Girls Varsity vs. Blake (Away)
    Softball: Girls Varsity vs. Blake (Away)
    4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
    Blake School Hopkins Campus

    Type: Game Opponent: Blake

  • 5:30 pm Lacrosse: Girls Varsity vs. Hutchinson (Home)
    Lacrosse: Girls Varsity vs. Hutchinson (Home)
    5:30 pm – 5:30 pm
    Holy Family Catholic High School

    Type: Game Opponent: Hutchinson

Tuesday April 11
  • 4:15 pm Tennis: Boys JV vs. Mound Westonka (Away)
    Tennis: Boys JV vs. Mound Westonka (Away)
    4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
    Mound Westonka High School

    Type: Match Opponent: Mound Westonka

  • 4:15 pm – 7:00 pm Tennis: Boys Varsity vs. Mound Westonka (Away)
    Tennis: Boys Varsity vs. Mound Westonka (Away)
    4:15 pm – 7:00 pm
    Mound Westonka High School

    Type: Match Opponent: Mound Westonka

  • 4:30 pm Baseball: JV vs. Blake (Away)
    Baseball: JV vs. Blake (Away)
    4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
    Blake School Hopkins Campus

    Type: Game Opponent: Blake

  • 4:30 pm Baseball: Varsity vs. Blake (Away)
    Baseball: Varsity vs. Blake (Away)
    4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
    Blake School Hopkins Campus

    Type: Game Opponent: Blake

Wednesday April 12
Thursday April 13
  • 4:00 pm Lacrosse: Boys JV vs. Southwest Christian (Home)
    Lacrosse: Boys JV vs. Southwest Christian (Home)
    4:00 pm – 4:00 pm
    Holy Family Catholic High School

    Type: Game Opponent: Southwest Christian

  • 4:30 pm Baseball: C vs. Hutchinson (Home)
    Baseball: C vs. Hutchinson (Home)
    4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
    Holy Family Catholic High School

    Type: Game Opponent: Hutchinson

  • 4:30 pm Baseball: JV vs. Hutchinson (Away)
    Baseball: JV vs. Hutchinson (Away)
    4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
    Hutchinson -Veteran's Memorial Field

    Type: Game Opponent: Hutchinson

  • 4:30 pm Baseball: Varsity vs. Hutchinson (Away)
    Baseball: Varsity vs. Hutchinson (Away)
    4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
    Hutchinson -Veteran's Memorial Field

    Type: Game Opponent: Hutchinson

  • 4:30 pm Softball: Girls JV vs. Hutchinson (Home)
    Softball: Girls JV vs. Hutchinson (Home)
    4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
    Holy Family Catholic High School

    Type: Game Opponent: Hutchinson

  • 4:30 pm Softball: Girls Varsity vs. Hutchinson (Home)
    Softball: Girls Varsity vs. Hutchinson (Home)
    4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
    Holy Family Catholic High School

    Type: Game Opponent: Hutchinson

  • 5:00 pm Lacrosse: Girls JV vs. Southwest Christian (Away)
    Lacrosse: Girls JV vs. Southwest Christian (Away)
    5:00 pm – 5:00 pm
    Southwest Christian High School

    Type: Game Opponent: Southwest Christian

  • 5:30 pm Lacrosse: Boys Varsity vs. Southwest Christian (Home)
    Lacrosse: Boys Varsity vs. Southwest Christian (Home)
    5:30 pm – 5:30 pm
    Holy Family Catholic High School

    Type: Game Opponent: Southwest Christian

  • 6:30 pm Lacrosse: Girls Varsity vs. Southwest Christian (Away)
    Lacrosse: Girls Varsity vs. Southwest Christian (Away)
    6:30 pm – 6:30 pm
    Southwest Christian High School

    Type: Game Opponent: Southwest Christian

Friday April 14
Saturday April 15
  • All Day Lacrosse: Boys Varsity vs. Mounds View (Away)
    Lacrosse: Boys Varsity vs. Mounds View (Away)
    Mounds View High School

    Type: Game Opponent: Mounds View

  • 10:30 am – 12:00 pm Lacrosse: Boys JV vs. Mounds View (Away)
    Lacrosse: Boys JV vs. Mounds View (Away)
    10:30 am – 12:00 pm
    Mounds View High School

    Type: Game Opponent: Mounds View

  • 12:00 pm – 1:30 pm Lacrosse: Boys Varsity vs. Mounds View (Away)
    Lacrosse: Boys Varsity vs. Mounds View (Away)
    12:00 pm – 1:30 pm
    Mounds View High School

    Type: Game Opponent: Mounds View

Sunday April 16
Monday April 17
Tuesday April 18
  • All Day Lacrosse: Boys Varsity vs. Blake (Away)
    Lacrosse: Boys Varsity vs. Blake (Away)

    Type: Game Opponent: Blake

  • 4:00 pm Lacrosse: Girls JV vs. Blake (Home)
    Lacrosse: Girls JV vs. Blake (Home)
    4:00 pm – 4:00 pm
    Holy Family Catholic High School

    Type: Game Opponent: Blake

  • 4:15 pm Tennis: Boys JV vs. Litchfield (Home)
    Tennis: Boys JV vs. Litchfield (Home)
    4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
    Holy Family Catholic High School

    Type: Match Opponent: Litchfield

  • 4:15 pm Tennis: Boys Varsity vs. Litchfield (Home)
    Tennis: Boys Varsity vs. Litchfield (Home)
    4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
    Holy Family Catholic High School

    Type: Match Opponent: Litchfield

  • 4:30 pm Baseball: C vs. Delano (Away)
    Baseball: C vs. Delano (Away)
    4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
    Delano High School

    Type: Game Opponent: Delano

  • 4:30 pm Baseball: JV vs. Delano (Home)
    Baseball: JV vs. Delano (Home)
    4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
    Victoria Lions Park

    Type: Game Opponent: Delano

  • 4:30 pm Baseball: Varsity vs. Delano (Home)
    Baseball: Varsity vs. Delano (Home)
    4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
    Victoria Lions Park

    Type: Game Opponent: Delano

  • 4:30 pm Softball: Girls JV vs. Delano (Away)
    Softball: Girls JV vs. Delano (Away)
    4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
    Delano High School

    Type: Game Opponent: Delano

  • 4:30 pm Softball: Girls Varsity vs. Delano (Away)
    Softball: Girls Varsity vs. Delano (Away)
    4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
    Delano High School

    Type: Game Opponent: Delano

  • 5:30 pm Lacrosse: Girls Varsity vs. Blake (Home)
    Lacrosse: Girls Varsity vs. Blake (Home)
    5:30 pm – 5:30 pm
    Holy Family Catholic High School

    Type: Game Opponent: Blake

Wednesday April 19
Thursday April 20
  • 4:00 pm Lacrosse: Girls JV vs. MWHS/PA (Home)
    Lacrosse: Girls JV vs. MWHS/PA (Home)
    4:00 pm – 4:00 pm
    Holy Family Catholic High School

    Type: Game Opponent: MWHS/PA

  • 4:30 pm – 6:45 pm Baseball: C vs. Mound Westonka (Away)
    Baseball: C vs. Mound Westonka (Away)
    4:30 pm – 6:45 pm
    Mound Westonka High School

    Type: Game Opponent: Mound Westonka

  • 4:30 pm Baseball: JV vs. Mound Westonka (Home)
    Baseball: JV vs. Mound Westonka (Home)
    4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
    Victoria Lions Park

    Type: Game Opponent: Mound Westonka

  • 4:30 pm Baseball: Varsity vs. Mound Westonka (Home)
    Baseball: Varsity vs. Mound Westonka (Home)
    4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
    Victoria Lions Park

    Type: Game Opponent: Mound Westonka

  • 4:30 pm Softball: Girls JV vs. Mound Westonka (Away)
    Softball: Girls JV vs. Mound Westonka (Away)
    4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
    Mound Westonka High School

    Type: Game Opponent: Mound Westonka

  • 4:30 pm Softball: Girls Varsity vs. Mound Westonka (Away)
    Softball: Girls Varsity vs. Mound Westonka (Away)
    4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
    Mound Westonka High School

    Type: Game Opponent: Mound Westonka

  • 5:00 pm – 6:30 pm Lacrosse: Boys JV vs. Mound Westonka (Away)
    Lacrosse: Boys JV vs. Mound Westonka (Away)
    5:00 pm – 6:30 pm
    Mound Westonka High School

    Type: Game Opponent: Mound Westonka

  • 5:30 pm Lacrosse: Girls Varsity vs. MWHS/PA (Home)
    Lacrosse: Girls Varsity vs. MWHS/PA (Home)
    5:30 pm – 5:30 pm
    Holy Family Catholic High School

    Type: Game Opponent: MWHS/PA

  • 6:30 pm – 8:30 pm Lacrosse: Boys Varsity vs. Mound Westonka (Away)
    Lacrosse: Boys Varsity vs. Mound Westonka (Away)
    6:30 pm – 8:30 pm
    Mound Westonka High School

    Type: Game Opponent: Mound Westonka

Friday April 21
  • 1:00 pm Golf: Boys Varsity vs. New Prague (Away)
    Golf: Boys Varsity vs. New Prague (Away)
    1:00 pm – 1:00 pm
    Creeks Bend Golf Course

    Type: Invitational Opponent: New Prague

  • 1:00 pm Golf: Girls Varsity vs. New Prague (Away)
    Golf: Girls Varsity vs. New Prague (Away)
    1:00 pm – 1:00 pm
    New Prague Area Golf Course

    Type: Invitational Opponent: New Prague

  • 5:00 pm Baseball: C vs. St. Peter (Away)
    Baseball: C vs. St. Peter (Away)
    5:00 pm – 5:00 pm
    St. Peter High School

    Type: Game Opponent: St. Peter

  • 5:00 pm Baseball: JV vs. St. Peter (Away)
    Baseball: JV vs. St. Peter (Away)
    5:00 pm – 5:00 pm
    St. Peter - Veterans Park Field #2

    Type: Game Opponent: St. Peter

  • 5:00 pm Baseball: Varsity vs. St. Peter (Away)
    Baseball: Varsity vs. St. Peter (Away)
    5:00 pm – 5:00 pm
    St. Peter - Veterans Park Field #1

    Type: Game Opponent: St. Peter

Saturday April 22
  • All Day Softball: Girls Varsity vs. Warroad Public School>Multiple Schools (Away)
    Softball: Girls Varsity vs. Warroad Public School>Multiple Schools (Away)
    Osseo High School

    Type: Tournament Opponent: Warroad Public School>Multiple Schools

  • 1:00 pm Softball: Girls Varsity vs. Warroad Public School>Multiple Schools (Away)
    Softball: Girls Varsity vs. Warroad Public School>Multiple Schools (Away)
    1:00 pm – 1:00 pm
    Osseo High School

    Type: Game Opponent: Warroad Public School>Multiple Schools Comments: Game 1 Holy Family vs. Osseo 1pm Game 2 Warroad vs. Osseo 3:30pm Game 3 Warroad vs. Holy Family 6pm

  • 9:00 pm Tennis: Boys Varsity vs. St. James Area (Away)
    Tennis: Boys Varsity vs. St. James Area (Away)
    9:00 pm – 9:00 pm
    St. James High School

    Type: Invitational Opponent: St. James Area

Sunday April 23
Monday April 24
  • All Day Founder's Week
  • 4:00 pm Lacrosse: Boys JV vs. Del-Rkfd (Home)
    Lacrosse: Boys JV vs. Del-Rkfd (Home)
    4:00 pm – 4:00 pm
    Holy Family Catholic High School

    Type: Game Opponent: Del-Rkfd

  • 5:30 pm Lacrosse: Boys Varsity vs. Del-Rkfd (Home)
    Lacrosse: Boys Varsity vs. Del-Rkfd (Home)
    5:30 pm – 5:30 pm
    Holy Family Catholic High School

    Type: Game Opponent: Del-Rkfd

  • 5:30 pm Lacrosse: Girls JV vs. Del-Rkfd (Away)
    Lacrosse: Girls JV vs. Del-Rkfd (Away)
    5:30 pm – 5:30 pm
    Delano High School

    Type: Game Opponent: Del-Rkfd

  • 6:45 pm Lacrosse: Girls Varsity vs. Del-Rkfd (Away)
    Lacrosse: Girls Varsity vs. Del-Rkfd (Away)
    6:45 pm – 6:45 pm
    Delano High School

    Type: Game Opponent: Del-Rkfd

Tuesday April 25
  • All Day Founder's Week
  • 4:15 pm Tennis: Boys JV vs. Delano (Home)
    Tennis: Boys JV vs. Delano (Home)
    4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
    Holy Family Catholic High School

    Type: Match Opponent: Delano

  • 4:15 pm Tennis: Boys Varsity vs. Delano (Home)
    Tennis: Boys Varsity vs. Delano (Home)
    4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
    Holy Family Catholic High School

    Type: Match Opponent: Delano

  • 4:30 pm Baseball: C vs. Southwest Christian (Home)
    Baseball: C vs. Southwest Christian (Home)
    4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
    Holy Family Catholic High School

    Type: Game Opponent: Southwest Christian

  • 4:30 pm Baseball: JV vs. Southwest Christian (Away)
    Baseball: JV vs. Southwest Christian (Away)
    4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
    Cologne - Robert G. Fritz Memorial Field

    Type: Game Opponent: Southwest Christian

  • 4:30 pm Baseball: Varsity vs. Southwest Christian (Away)
    Baseball: Varsity vs. Southwest Christian (Away)
    4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
    Cologne - Robert G. Fritz Memorial Field

    Type: Game Opponent: Southwest Christian

  • 4:30 pm Softball: Girls JV vs. Southwest Christian (Home)
    Softball: Girls JV vs. Southwest Christian (Home)
    4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
    Holy Family Catholic High School

    Type: Game Opponent: Southwest Christian

  • 4:30 pm Softball: Girls Varsity vs. Southwest Christian (Home)
    Softball: Girls Varsity vs. Southwest Christian (Home)
    4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
    Holy Family Catholic High School

    Type: Game Opponent: Southwest Christian

Wednesday April 26
  • All Day Founder's Week
Thursday April 27
  • All Day Academic Honors Day
  • Founder's Week
  • 4:00 pm Lacrosse: Boys JV vs. Hutchinson (Home)
    Lacrosse: Boys JV vs. Hutchinson (Home)
    4:00 pm – 4:00 pm
    Holy Family Catholic High School

    Type: Game Opponent: Hutchinson

  • 4:30 pm Baseball: C vs. Jordan (Away)
    Baseball: C vs. Jordan (Away)
    4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
    Jordan High School

    Type: Game Opponent: Jordan

  • 4:30 pm Baseball: JV vs. Jordan (Home)
    Baseball: JV vs. Jordan (Home)
    4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
    Victoria Lions Park

    Type: Game Opponent: Jordan

  • 4:30 pm Baseball: Varsity vs. Jordan (Home)
    Baseball: Varsity vs. Jordan (Home)
    4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
    Victoria Lions Park

    Type: Game Opponent: Jordan

  • 4:30 pm Softball: Girls JV vs. Jordan (Away)
    Softball: Girls JV vs. Jordan (Away)
    4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
    Jordan High School

    Type: Game Opponent: Jordan

  • 4:30 pm Softball: Girls Varsity vs. Jordan (Away)
    Softball: Girls Varsity vs. Jordan (Away)
    4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
    Jordan High School

    Type: Game Opponent: Jordan

  • 5:00 pm Lacrosse: Girls JV vs. Hutchinson (Away)
    Lacrosse: Girls JV vs. Hutchinson (Away)
    5:00 pm – 5:00 pm
    Hutchinson High School

    Type: Game Opponent: Hutchinson

  • 5:30 pm Lacrosse: Boys Varsity vs. Hutchinson (Home)
    Lacrosse: Boys Varsity vs. Hutchinson (Home)
    5:30 pm – 5:30 pm
    Holy Family Catholic High School

    Type: Game Opponent: Hutchinson

  • 6:30 pm Lacrosse: Girls Varsity vs. Hutchinson (Away)
    Lacrosse: Girls Varsity vs. Hutchinson (Away)
    6:30 pm – 6:30 pm
    Hutchinson High School

    Type: Game Opponent: Hutchinson

Friday April 28
  • All Day Founder's Week
  • 4:00 pm Tennis: Boys JV vs. St. Peter (Home)
    Tennis: Boys JV vs. St. Peter (Home)
    4:00 pm – 4:00 pm
    Holy Family Catholic High School

    Type: Match Opponent: St. Peter

  • 4:00 pm Tennis: Boys Varsity vs. St. Peter (Home)
    Tennis: Boys Varsity vs. St. Peter (Home)
    4:00 pm – 4:00 pm
    Holy Family Catholic High School

    Type: Match Opponent: St. Peter

  • 4:30 pm Baseball: C vs. Dassel-Cokato (Away)
    Baseball: C vs. Dassel-Cokato (Away)
    4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
    Dassel-Cokato High School

    Type: Game Opponent: Dassel-Cokato

  • 4:30 pm Baseball: JV vs. Dassel-Cokato (Home)
    Baseball: JV vs. Dassel-Cokato (Home)
    4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
    Diethelm Park

    Type: Game Opponent: Dassel-Cokato

  • 4:30 pm Baseball: Varsity vs. Dassel-Cokato (Home)
    Baseball: Varsity vs. Dassel-Cokato (Home)
    4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
    Lion's Park Victoria

    Type: Game Opponent: Dassel-Cokato

Saturday April 29
Sunday April 30

May 2023

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
Monday May 1
  • 4:00 pm Lacrosse: Girls JV vs. Southwest Christian (Home)
    Lacrosse: Girls JV vs. Southwest Christian (Home)
    4:00 pm – 4:00 pm
    Holy Family Catholic High School

    Type: Game Opponent: Southwest Christian

  • 5:00 pm Lacrosse: Boys JV vs. Southwest Christian (Away)
    Lacrosse: Boys JV vs. Southwest Christian (Away)
    5:00 pm – 5:00 pm
    Southwest Christian High School

    Type: Game Opponent: Southwest Christian

  • 5:30 pm Lacrosse: Girls Varsity vs. Southwest Christian (Home)
    Lacrosse: Girls Varsity vs. Southwest Christian (Home)
    5:30 pm – 5:30 pm
    Holy Family Catholic High School

    Type: Game Opponent: Southwest Christian

  • 6:30 pm Lacrosse: Boys Varsity vs. Southwest Christian (Away)
    Lacrosse: Boys Varsity vs. Southwest Christian (Away)
    6:30 pm – 6:30 pm
    Southwest Christian High School

    Type: Game Opponent: Southwest Christian

Tuesday May 2
  • 4:15 pm Tennis: Boys JV vs. Hutchinson (Away)
    Tennis: Boys JV vs. Hutchinson (Away)
    4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
    Hutchinson High School

    Type: Match Opponent: Hutchinson

  • 4:15 pm Tennis: Boys Varsity vs. Hutchinson (Away)
    Tennis: Boys Varsity vs. Hutchinson (Away)
    4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
    Hutchinson High School

    Type: Match Opponent: Hutchinson

  • 4:30 pm Baseball: C vs. Hutchinson (Away)
    Baseball: C vs. Hutchinson (Away)
    4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
    Hutchinson High School

    Type: Game Opponent: Hutchinson

  • 4:30 pm Baseball: JV vs. Hutchinson (Home)
    Baseball: JV vs. Hutchinson (Home)
    4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
    Victoria Lions Park

    Type: Game Opponent: Hutchinson

  • 4:30 pm Baseball: Varsity vs. Hutchinson (Home)
    Baseball: Varsity vs. Hutchinson (Home)
    4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
    Victoria Lions Park

    Type: Game Opponent: Hutchinson

  • 4:30 pm Softball: Girls JV vs. Hutchinson (Away)
    Softball: Girls JV vs. Hutchinson (Away)
    4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
    Hutchinson High School

    Type: Game Opponent: Hutchinson

  • 4:30 pm Softball: Girls Varsity vs. Hutchinson (Away)
    Softball: Girls Varsity vs. Hutchinson (Away)
    4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
    Hutchinson High School

    Type: Game Opponent: Hutchinson

Wednesday May 3
Thursday May 4
  • All Day Lacrosse: Girls Varsity vs. DeLaSalle (Away)
    Lacrosse: Girls Varsity vs. DeLaSalle (Away)

    Type: Game Opponent: DeLaSalle

  • 4:00 pm Lacrosse: Boys JV vs. Minnehaha Academy (Home)
    Lacrosse: Boys JV vs. Minnehaha Academy (Home)
    4:00 pm – 4:00 pm
    Holy Family Catholic High School

    Type: Game Opponent: Minnehaha Academy

  • 4:00 pm Track & Field: Boys Varsity/JV vs. Delano (Away)
    Track & Field: Boys Varsity/JV vs. Delano (Away)
    4:00 pm – 4:00 pm
    Delano High School

    Type: Invitational Opponent: Delano

  • 4:00 pm Track & Field: Girls Varsity/JV vs. Delano (Away)
    Track & Field: Girls Varsity/JV vs. Delano (Away)
    4:00 pm – 4:00 pm
    Delano High School

    Type: Invitational Opponent: Delano

  • 4:30 pm Baseball: C vs. Delano (Home)
    Baseball: C vs. Delano (Home)
    4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
    Holy Family Catholic High School

    Type: Game Opponent: Delano

  • 4:30 pm Baseball: JV vs. Delano (Away)
    Baseball: JV vs. Delano (Away)
    4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
    Delano City Field

    Type: Game Opponent: Delano

  • 4:30 pm Baseball: Varsity vs. Delano (Away)
    Baseball: Varsity vs. Delano (Away)
    4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
    Delano City Field

    Type: Game Opponent: Delano

  • 4:30 pm Lacrosse: Girls JV vs. Columbia Heights High School (Away)
    Lacrosse: Girls JV vs. Columbia Heights High School (Away)
    4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
    Columbia Heights High School

    Type: Game Opponent: Columbia Heights High School

  • 4:30 pm Softball: Girls JV vs. Delano (Home)
    Softball: Girls JV vs. Delano (Home)
    4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
    Holy Family Catholic High School

    Type: Game Opponent: Delano

  • 4:30 pm Softball: Girls Varsity vs. Delano (Home)
    Softball: Girls Varsity vs. Delano (Home)
    4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
    Holy Family Catholic High School

    Type: Game Opponent: Delano

  • 5:30 pm Lacrosse: Boys Varsity vs. Minnehaha Academy (Home)
    Lacrosse: Boys Varsity vs. Minnehaha Academy (Home)
    5:30 pm – 5:30 pm
    Holy Family Catholic High School

    Type: Game Opponent: Minnehaha Academy

  • 6:00 pm Lacrosse: Girls Varsity vs. Columbia Heights High School (Away)
    Lacrosse: Girls Varsity vs. Columbia Heights High School (Away)
    6:00 pm – 6:00 pm
    Columbia Heights High School

    Type: Game Opponent: Columbia Heights High School

Friday May 5
Saturday May 6
Sunday May 7
Monday May 8
  • 4:00 pm Lacrosse: Boys JV vs. Mound Westonka (Home)
    Lacrosse: Boys JV vs. Mound Westonka (Home)
    4:00 pm – 4:00 pm
    Holy Family Catholic High School

    Type: Game Opponent: Mound Westonka

  • 4:15 pm Baseball: C vs. Providence Academy (Away)
    Baseball: C vs. Providence Academy (Away)
    4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
    Arnold Klaers Baseball Field

    Type: Game Opponent: Providence Academy

  • 4:15 pm Baseball: JV vs. Providence Academy (Away)
    Baseball: JV vs. Providence Academy (Away)
    4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
    Arnold Klaers Baseball Field

    Type: Game Opponent: Providence Academy

  • 4:30 pm Softball: Girls JV vs. Providence Academy (MN) (Home)
    Softball: Girls JV vs. Providence Academy (MN) (Home)
    4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
    Lion's Park Victoria

    Type: Game Opponent: Providence Academy (MN)

  • 4:30 pm Softball: Girls Varsity vs. Providence Academy (MN) (Home)
    Softball: Girls Varsity vs. Providence Academy (MN) (Home)
    4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
    Lion's Park Victoria

    Type: Game Opponent: Providence Academy (MN)

  • 5:00 pm – 6:30 pm Lacrosse: Girls JV vs. MWHS/PA (Away)
    Lacrosse: Girls JV vs. MWHS/PA (Away)
    5:00 pm – 6:30 pm
    Mound Westonka High School

    Type: Game Opponent: MWHS/PA

  • 5:30 pm Lacrosse: Boys Varsity vs. Mound Westonka (Home)
    Lacrosse: Boys Varsity vs. Mound Westonka (Home)
    5:30 pm – 5:30 pm
    Holy Family Catholic High School

    Type: Game Opponent: Mound Westonka

  • 6:30 pm – 8:30 pm Lacrosse: Girls Varsity vs. MWHS/PA (Away)
    Lacrosse: Girls Varsity vs. MWHS/PA (Away)
    6:30 pm – 8:30 pm
    Mound-Westonka High School

    Type: Game Opponent: MWHS/PA

  • 7:00 pm Baseball: Varsity vs. Providence Academy (Away)
    Baseball: Varsity vs. Providence Academy (Away)
    7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
    Arnold Klaers Baseball Field

    Type: Game Opponent: Providence Academy

Tuesday May 9
  • 4:15 pm Tennis: Boys JV vs. Southwest Christian (Away)
    Tennis: Boys JV vs. Southwest Christian (Away)
    4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
    Southwest Christian High School

    Type: Match Opponent: Southwest Christian

  • 4:15 pm Tennis: Boys Varsity vs. Southwest Christian (Away)
    Tennis: Boys Varsity vs. Southwest Christian (Away)
    4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
    Southwest Christian High School

    Type: Match Opponent: Southwest Christian

  • 4:30 pm Softball: Girls Varsity vs. Maranatha Christian Academy (Away)
    Softball: Girls Varsity vs. Maranatha Christian Academy (Away)
    4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
    Zane Sports Park

    Type: Game Opponent: Maranatha Christian Academy

Wednesday May 10
  • All Day Student Assistance Day
Thursday May 11
  • 4:00 pm Lacrosse: Girls JV vs. Del-Rkfd (Home)
    Lacrosse: Girls JV vs. Del-Rkfd (Home)
    4:00 pm – 4:00 pm
    Holy Family Catholic High School

    Type: Game Opponent: Del-Rkfd

  • 4:30 pm Baseball: C vs. Mound Westonka (Home)
    Baseball: C vs. Mound Westonka (Home)
    4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
    Holy Family Catholic High School

    Type: Game Opponent: Mound Westonka

  • 4:30 pm – 6:45 pm Baseball: JV vs. Mound Westonka (Away)
    Baseball: JV vs. Mound Westonka (Away)
    4:30 pm – 6:45 pm
    Mound Westonka High School

    Type: Game Opponent: Mound Westonka

  • 4:30 pm – 7:00 pm Baseball: Varsity vs. Mound Westonka (Away)
    Baseball: Varsity vs. Mound Westonka (Away)
    4:30 pm – 7:00 pm
    Mound Westonka High School

    Type: Game Opponent: Mound Westonka

  • 4:30 pm Softball: Girls JV vs. Mound Westonka (Home)
    Softball: Girls JV vs. Mound Westonka (Home)
    4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
    Holy Family Catholic High School

    Type: Game Opponent: Mound Westonka

  • 4:30 pm Softball: Girls Varsity vs. Mound Westonka (Home)
    Softball: Girls Varsity vs. Mound Westonka (Home)
    4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
    Holy Family Catholic High School

    Type: Game Opponent: Mound Westonka

  • 5:30 pm Lacrosse: Boys JV vs. Del-Rkfd (Away)
    Lacrosse: Boys JV vs. Del-Rkfd (Away)
    5:30 pm – 5:30 pm
    Delano High School

    Type: Game Opponent: Del-Rkfd

  • 5:30 pm Lacrosse: Girls Varsity vs. Del-Rkfd (Home)
    Lacrosse: Girls Varsity vs. Del-Rkfd (Home)
    5:30 pm – 5:30 pm
    Holy Family Catholic High School

    Type: Game Opponent: Del-Rkfd

  • 7:00 pm Lacrosse: Boys Varsity vs. Del-Rkfd (Away)
    Lacrosse: Boys Varsity vs. Del-Rkfd (Away)
    7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
    Delano High School

    Type: Game Opponent: Del-Rkfd

Friday May 12
  • All Day Last Day of Quarter 4
Saturday May 13
  • 11:00 am – 1:30 pm Tennis: Boys JV vs. Mounds View>Multiple Schools (Away)
    Tennis: Boys JV vs. Mounds View>Multiple Schools (Away)
    11:00 am – 1:30 pm
    Mound Westonka High School

    Type: Match Opponent: Mounds View>Multiple Schools

Sunday May 14
Monday May 15
  • All Day Final Exams
  • Lacrosse: Boys Varsity vs. Two Rivers (Away)
    Lacrosse: Boys Varsity vs. Two Rivers (Away)
    Two Rivers

    Type: Game Opponent: Two Rivers

  • 5:00 pm Lacrosse: Boys JV vs. Two Rivers (Away)
    Lacrosse: Boys JV vs. Two Rivers (Away)
    5:00 pm – 5:00 pm
    Two Rivers HS

    Type: Game Opponent: Two Rivers

  • 6:30 pm Lacrosse: Boys Varsity vs. Two Rivers (Away)
    Lacrosse: Boys Varsity vs. Two Rivers (Away)
    6:30 pm – 6:30 pm
    Two Rivers HS

    Type: Game Opponent: Two Rivers

Tuesday May 16
  • All Day Final Exams
  • 4:30 pm Baseball: C vs. Southwest Christian (Away)
    Baseball: C vs. Southwest Christian (Away)
    4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
    Southwest Christian High School

    Type: Game Opponent: Southwest Christian

  • 4:30 pm Baseball: JV vs. Southwest Christian (Home)
    Baseball: JV vs. Southwest Christian (Home)
    4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
    Victoria Lions Park

    Type: Game Opponent: Southwest Christian

  • 4:30 pm Baseball: Varsity vs. Southwest Christian (Home)
    Baseball: Varsity vs. Southwest Christian (Home)
    4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
    Victoria Lions Park

    Type: Game Opponent: Southwest Christian

  • 4:30 pm Softball: Girls JV vs. Southwest Christian (Away)
    Softball: Girls JV vs. Southwest Christian (Away)
    4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
    Southwest Christian High School

    Type: Game Opponent: Southwest Christian

  • 4:30 pm Softball: Girls Varsity vs. Southwest Christian (Away)
    Softball: Girls Varsity vs. Southwest Christian (Away)
    4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
    Southwest Christian High School

    Type: Game Opponent: Southwest Christian

Wednesday May 17
  • All Day No School- Grading Day
Thursday May 18
  • All Day First Day of May Term
  • 4:30 pm Baseball: C vs. Jordan (Home)
    Baseball: C vs. Jordan (Home)
    4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
    Holy Family Catholic High School

    Type: Game Opponent: Jordan

  • 4:30 pm Baseball: JV vs. Jordan (Away)
    Baseball: JV vs. Jordan (Away)
    4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
    Jordan High School

    Type: Game Opponent: Jordan

  • 4:30 pm Baseball: Varsity vs. Jordan (Away)
    Baseball: Varsity vs. Jordan (Away)
    4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
    Jordan High School

    Type: Game Opponent: Jordan

  • 4:30 pm Softball: Girls JV vs. Jordan (Home)
    Softball: Girls JV vs. Jordan (Home)
    4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
    Holy Family Catholic High School

    Type: Game Opponent: Jordan

  • 4:30 pm Softball: Girls Varsity vs. Jordan (Home)
    Softball: Girls Varsity vs. Jordan (Home)
    4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
    Holy Family Catholic High School

    Type: Game Opponent: Jordan

Friday May 19
Saturday May 20
  • 9:00 am – 2:00 pm Softball: Girls JV vs. Delano Hutchinson Minneapolis Southwest St. Peter Waconia>Multiple Schools (Away)
    Softball: Girls JV vs. Delano Hutchinson Minneapolis Southwest St. Peter Waconia>Multiple Schools (Away)
    9:00 am – 2:00 pm
    WRA Park

    Type: Invitational Opponent: Delano Hutchinson Minneapolis Southwest St. Peter Waconia>Multiple Schools

Sunday May 21
  • All Day Baccalaureate Mass and Graduation
Monday May 22
Tuesday May 23
Wednesday May 24
Thursday May 25
Friday May 26
Saturday May 27
Sunday May 28
Monday May 29
  • All Day No School- Memorial Day
Tuesday May 30
Wednesday May 31

June 2023

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
Thursday June 1
Friday June 2
  • All Day Last Day of School
Saturday June 3
Sunday June 4
Monday June 5
  • All Day Faculty Inservice
Tuesday June 6
  • All Day Faculty Inservice
Wednesday June 7
  • All Day Faculty Inservice
Thursday June 8
  • All Day Faculty Inservice
Friday June 9
Saturday June 10
Sunday June 11
Monday June 12
  • All Day Summer School Begins
Tuesday June 13
Wednesday June 14
Thursday June 15
Friday June 16
Saturday June 17
Sunday June 18
Monday June 19
Tuesday June 20
Wednesday June 21
Thursday June 22
Friday June 23
Saturday June 24
Sunday June 25
Monday June 26
Tuesday June 27
Wednesday June 28
Thursday June 29
Friday June 30

July 2023

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
Saturday July 1
Sunday July 2
Monday July 3
Tuesday July 4
Wednesday July 5
Thursday July 6
Friday July 7
Saturday July 8
Sunday July 9
Monday July 10
Tuesday July 11
Wednesday July 12
Thursday July 13
Friday July 14
Saturday July 15
Sunday July 16
Monday July 17
Tuesday July 18
Wednesday July 19
Thursday July 20
Friday July 21
Saturday July 22
Sunday July 23
Monday July 24
Tuesday July 25
Wednesday July 26
Thursday July 27
Friday July 28
Saturday July 29
Sunday July 30
Monday July 31

No events.